Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $313,600

    1000 Knapps Hwy APT 13, Fairfield, CT 06825

    2beds
    1baths
    836sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1970
    -- sqft lot
    $313,600 Zestimate®
    $375/sqft
    $2,505 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $313,600

    $292,000 - $336,000

    $2,505/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,505/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,505/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,130/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,130/mo

What's special

    Wonderful first floor 2 bedroom unit at Fairfield Manor. Great location for train and 95. Can be furnished or unfurnished. If needed, owner has basement storage unit. Lovely floor plan with an "L" shaped living and dining area making for great flow in and out of the galley kitchen. Close to laundry on the first floor. Great location in the complex! Don't Miss!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 836 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: FAIRM77B87L13

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fairfield

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances Included \ Gas Range
    • Attic YN \ 0
    • Basement Description \ None
    • Complex Name \ Fairfield Manor
    • Cooling System \ Wall Unit
    • Direct Waterfront YN \ 0
    • Driveway Type \ Paved
    • Elementary School: McKinley
    • End Unit YN \ 1
    • Exterior Features \ Garden Area
    • Exterior Siding \ Brick
    • Fireplaces Total \ 0
    • Fuel Tank Location \ Non Applicable
    • Heat Fuel Type \ Natural Gas
    • Heating system: Hot Water
    • High School: Fairfield Warde
    • Hot Water Description \ Other
    • Landlord Requirments \ Credit Check
    • Landlord Requirments \ Lease Required
    • Landlord Requirments \ References Required
    • Landlord Requirments \ Security Deposit
    • Landlord Requirments \ Vacate Clause
    • Landlord Responability \ Common Area Maintenance
    • Landlord Responability \ Grounds Maintenance
    • Landlord Responability \ Hot Water
    • Landlord Responability \ Parking
    • Landlord Responability \ Real Estate Taxes
    • Landlord Responability \ Sewer
    • Landlord Responability \ Snow Removal
    • Landlord Responability \ Trash Service
    • Landlord Responability \ Water
    • Laundry Room Info \ Main Level
    • MLS Listing ID: 170080334
    • MLS Name: Smart MLS ZDD (Smart MLS ZDD)
    • Microwave Oven
    • Property Sub Type \ Condominium Rental
    • Property Type \ Residential Rental
    • Rental Duration \ Yearly Furnished
    • Rental Duration \ Yearly Unfurnished
    • Room Count \ 5
    • Security Deposit Details \ 2 Months
    • Sewage System \ Public Sewer Connected
    • Smoking Allowed YN \ 0
    • Style \ Ranch
    • Swimming Pool YN \ 0
    • Tenant Responability \ Cable TV
    • Tenant Responability \ Credit Check
    • Tenant Responability \ Electricity
    • Tenant Responability \ Insurance
    • Water Source \ Public Water Connected
    • Waterfront Description \ Not Applicable

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/1/2018Listing removed$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    5/4/2018Listed for rent$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Higgins Group Real Estate #170080334 Report a problem
    5/17/2005Sold$225,000+172.7%$269/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/4/1999Sold$82,500-41.7%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/16/1988Sold$141,500$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,456 +1.8%$121,730
    2024$3,396 +1.4%$121,730
    2023$3,349 +1%$121,730
    2022$3,316 +1%$121,730
    2021$3,284 -11.9%$121,730 -12.5%
    2020$3,728 $139,160
    2019$3,728 +1.6%$139,160
    2018$3,668 +2.1%$139,160
    2017$3,593 +2.7%$139,160 -1.3%
    2015$3,497 +1.6%$141,050
    2014$3,442 +2%$141,050
    2013$3,375 +6.5%$141,050
    2011$3,169 -4.7%$141,050 -18.3%
    2010$3,325 +2%$172,550
    2009$3,261 +1.7%$172,550
    2008$3,206 +6.7%$172,550
    2007$3,004 $172,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06825