1000 E Woodlawn Rd APT 411, Charlotte, NC 28209
Home value
$302,100
$281,000 - $326,000
$1,615/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,615/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,615/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,098/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,098/mo
Listing updated:
Douglas Christen douglas@nestlewoodrealty.com,
Nestlewood Realty, LLC
Martha Kinard
Howard Hanna Allen Tate Fort Mill
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
- Included: Disposal
- Laundry: In Unit, Inside, Laundry Closet, Main Level
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Doors: Insulated Door(s)
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,122
- Total interior livable area: 1,122 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,122
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 16
- Parking features: Assigned, Driveway, Garage Faces Rear, Keypad Entry, Parking Garage, Parking Lot, Parking Space(s)
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 14
- Details: deed attached from the county, this unit is the only one w 2 covered deeded spots.
Features
- Levels: Four
- Stories: 4
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Balcony
- Pool features: Community
- Fencing: Full
Details
- Parcel number: 17103479
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2008
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Sprinkler System, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Elevator, Gated, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Charlotte
- Subdivision: Preston Flats
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $303 monthly
- Association name: Cedar Management
- Association phone: 704-644-8808
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Concrete, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/5/2025 | Sold | $310,000+0%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $309,950+34.8%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2018 | Sold | $230,000-2.1%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2018 | Pending sale | $234,900$209/sqft |
Source: Southern Homes of the Carolinas #3372382 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2018 | Price change | $234,900-0.4%$209/sqft |
| 3/23/2018 | Listed for sale | $235,900+39.6%$210/sqft |
| 3/22/2018 | Listing removed | $1,550$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,550$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2009 | Sold | $169,000$151/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,386 +1.6% | $289,747 |
| 2024 | $2,348 +3.7% | $289,747 |
| 2023 | $2,264 -0.6% | $289,747 +29.9% |
| 2022 | $2,278 +0.5% | $223,000 |
| 2021 | $2,266 +0.3% | $223,000 |
| 2020 | $2,259 +0.7% | $223,000 |
| 2019 | $2,244 +2.4% | $223,000 +38.2% |
| 2018 | $2,191 +2.3% | $161,400 |
| 2017 | $2,143 | $161,400 |
| 2016 | $2,143 | $161,400 |
| 2015 | $2,143 +1.5% | $161,400 |
| 2014 | $2,112 | $161,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $161,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $161,400 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | $149,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Madison Park