Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • Price Unknown

    100 W Horizon Dr, Boise, ID 83702

    4beds
    3baths
    3,314sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $1,143,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,103 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,143,000

    $1.06M - $1.23M

    $4,103/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,103/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,103/mo

What's special

    Experience breathtaking city, mountain, and territorial views from this beautifully updated, mid-century modern home in Boise's highly sought-after North End. Designed for both entertaining and comfortable daily living, the spacious great room layout includes a bright, updated kitchen with a large island for seating, an expansive dining area, and a cozy living room with a gas fireplace and large windows that showcase stunning views. The luxurious primary suite offers a double vanity, walk-in shower, oversized walk-in closet with washer/dryer hookup, and abundant space to unwind. The home also features a versatile rec room, 3 additional bedrooms, and 2 composite decks perfectly oriented to capture the scenery. Parking for 3 vehicles—an attached 1-car garage and a detached 2-car garage—plus a rare flat, landscaped, and fenced yard, there’s ample space for everything, including uncovered RV parking. Relax in the custom fire pit area or soak in the hot tub after a day on the nearby Ridge to Rivers Trail System.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Molly Mendenhall 208-781-0905,

    Powerhouse Real Estate Group

    Bought with:

    Brianna Campbell

    Better Homes & Gardens 43North

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98934136MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 420
    • Dimensions: 30 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 300
    • Dimensions: 20 x 15
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 17 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 273
    • Dimensions: 21 x 13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 288
    • Dimensions: 18 x 16
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Bath-Master, Great Room, Rec/Bonus, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Quartz Counters, Number of Baths Upper Level: 1, Number of Baths Below Grade: 1.5
    • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Engineered Wood Floors
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,314
    • Total interior livable area: 3,314 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,273
    • Finished area below ground: 1,041

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached, RV Access/Parking, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two Story w/ Below Grade
    • Spa features: Heated
    • Fencing: Metal
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Dimensions: 169 x 105
    • Features: 10000 SF - .49 AC, Garden, Views, Cul-De-Sac, Auto Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Parcel number: R3729750510
    • Zoning: R-1B

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Boise
    • Subdivision: Horizon View

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple,Fractional Ownership: No
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,112 +4.3%$1,188,600 -4.1%
    2024$9,691 -4%$1,239,300 +8.7%
    2023$10,091 +9.4%$1,139,800 -11.6%
    2022$9,225 +23.3%$1,288,800 +33%
    2021$7,484 -14%$969,100 +32.7%
    2020$8,702 +2.5%$730,400 -1.5%
    2019$8,492 -13.6%$741,300 +12.4%
    2018$9,823 +8.8%$659,300 +7.3%
    2017$9,031 $614,700 +11.5%
    2016$9,031 $551,500 +1%
    2015$9,031 +8.7%$546,100 +67.5%
    2012$8,308 +70.5%$326,100 -9%
    2011$4,872 +4.7%$358,400 -3.8%
    2010$4,656 -1.9%$372,500 -7.2%
    2009$4,747 $401,200 -4.8%
    2007-- $421,500 +21.8%
    2006-- $346,100 +40.7%
    2003$1,718 $245,900 +1.2%
    2002-- $242,900 +2%
    2001$1,333 $238,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North End