Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $56,500

    100 N Arizona Ave, Willcox, AZ 85643

    0beds
    0baths
    2,178Square Feet
    VacantLand
    Built in 2004
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $56,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,088 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $56,500

    $41,000 - $75,000

    $1,088/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,088/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,088/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $267/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $267/mo

What's special

    Large corner city parcel with 2 lots. Includes a 600'+/- storage building with cement floor and large doors. Brokered And Advertised By: Coldwell Banker The DiPeso Gro Listing Agent: Cheryl Layton

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2,178 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20330117

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Willcox

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/15/2013Sold$15,000-24.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/2013Price change$19,900-20.4%
    Source: Coldwell Banker The DiPeso Gro #21303117 Report a problem
    2/17/2013Listed for sale$25,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$320 +1.7%$1,767 -1.5%
    2025$315 +5.7%$1,794 +6.9%
    2024$298 +4.3%$1,678
    2023$285 -4.2%--
    2022$298 -5.7%--
    2021$316 -1.6%--
    2020$321 +4.9%--
    2019$306 -5.6%--
    2018$324 -21.9%--
    2017$415 --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006$96 --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85643