Skip main navigation
Sold for $6,900,000
  • Listing Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Irvine
    Bought with: Integrated Realty Group, Inc.
    $6,900,000

    100 Lanzon, Irvine, CA 92602

    5beds
    5,144sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $7,604,600 Zestimate®
    $1,341/sqft
    $22,525 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $7,604,600

    $7.07M - $8.21M

    $22,525/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $22,525/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $22,525/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $43,134/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $43,134/mo

What's special

    Welcome to the prestigious community of The Groves at Orchard Hills, where the renowned craftsmanship of Toll Brothers has culminated in a true masterpiece. This exceptional residence boasts 5 bedrooms, 5.5 bathrooms, and a generous 5,144 square feet of luxurious living space. Built in 2018, this home seamlessly combines dramatic architecture with the finest quality finishes, offering a distinctive blend of contemporary elegance and comfort. Upon entering, the unique character of this home immediately captivates with its clean lines and sophisticated charm. The welcoming great room, with its inviting ambiance and a striking floating fireplace, sets the tone for a space that is both stylish and comfortable. The exquisitely designed kitchen is a culinary enthusiast's dream, featuring Quartzite countertops, a spacious center island, and state-of-the-art Wolf and Sub-Zero appliances. The adjacent open dining area, complemented by a convenient serving butler's pantry, provides an ideal setting for hosting gatherings and entertaining guests. Enjoy breathtaking views from the expansive backyard, which spans across a rare and sizable lot of 11,924 square feet. The possibilities for outdoor enjoyment are limitless, allowing you to create your own paradise oasis. Seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living, this residence invites you to experience the epitome of modern comfort and luxury. This grand modern retreat continues its opulent offerings in the private spaces. The master suite is a haven of tranquility, complete with a generously sized walk-in closet and a master bathroom that redefines luxury. The lavish shower room features a built-in rain shower head, while the oversized soaking tub promises moments of relaxation and indulgence. Located in close proximity to the Irvine Spectrum and South Coast Plaza, you'll have access to premier shopping, dining, and entertainment. The community's HOA amenities, including a pool, playground, and BBQ area, provide additional opportunities for leisure and recreation. From the unparalleled attention to detail to the utmost privacy that this residence affords, it presents a lifestyle that is both refined and comfortable. This is more than a home; it's an embodiment of modern sophistication and timeless elegance. Prepare to be captivated – come experience this impeccable Toll Brothers masterpiece for yourself. Don't miss this opportunity to embrace a new level of luxury living.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Ting Wang DRE #02075955 949-267-3149,

    Keller Williams Realty Irvine

    Bought with:

    Wei Leung, DRE #02059748

    Integrated Realty Group, Inc.

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: OC23139842MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Features: Bedroom on Main Level
    Bathroom
    • Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Bathtub, Closet, Dual Sinks, Quartz Counters, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Upgraded, Walk-In Shower
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Quartz Counters, Walk-In Pantry
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: 6 Burner Stove, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Balcony, Separate/Formal Dining Room, High Ceilings, Multiple Staircases, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Two Story Ceilings, Bedroom on Main Level, Entrance Foyer, Loft, Primary Suite, Walk-In Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,144 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Ground Level
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Private, Association
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Association
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Catalina, City Lights, Coastline, Mountain(s), Neighborhood
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Coastline
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Near Park, Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Parcel number: 52740307
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2018

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Biking, Curbs, Hiking, Street Lights, Suburban, Sidewalks, Park
    Location
    • Region: Irvine
    • Subdivision: ,Na

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $280 monthly
    • Amenities included: Sport Court, Fire Pit, Outdoor Cooking Area, Barbecue, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Recreation Room, Guard, Spa/Hot Tub, Security, Trail(s)
    • Association name: The Groves at Orchard Hills
    • Association phone: 949-838-3236

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/24/2023Sold$6,900,000+0.3%$1,341/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC23139842 Report a problem
    8/19/2023Pending sale$6,880,000$1,337/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC23139842 Report a problem
    8/11/2023Listed for sale$6,880,000+101.6%$1,337/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC23139842 Report a problem
    10/29/2018Sold$3,412,000$663/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$84,581 +5.2%$7,099,440 +2.9%
    2024$80,392 +74.6%$6,900,000 +88.6%
    2023$46,052 +1.8%$3,658,171 +2%
    2022$45,223 +1.8%$3,586,443 +2%
    2021$44,436 +0.2%$3,516,121 +1%
    2020$44,352 $3,480,068 +2%
    2019$44,352 +0.9%$3,411,832 +257.5%
    2018$43,952 +337.4%$954,424 +2%
    2017$10,049 $935,710

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Orchard Hills