Skip main navigation
Sold for $559,000
  • $559,000

    100 Knapp Pl, Englewood, NJ 07631

    4beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $785,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,328 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $785,500

    $731,000 - $840,000

    $4,328/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,328/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,328/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,835/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,835/mo

What's special

    This home offers four bedrooms and two full baths- Front and back porch - Open floor plan with a renovated eat-in kitchen, Living room with electric fireplace, new floors, large & fenced yard great for summer for BBQ, full finished basement with high ceilings, laundry area, full bath, and a family room. Plenty of parking space. Four years old roof. .4 new split air conditioners. 3-year-old furnace. A covered deck under the porch. This home is located in the Town of Englewood, with very close access to NYC Transportation, Parks, and houses of worship. The town center has retail shops, various restaurants, and a theater for your enjoyment!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Blanca Alessio 201-723-6338,

    Public Trust Realty Group,

    Pablo Molina 201-522-8068,

    Public Trust Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Pablo Molina

    Public Trust Realty Group

    Blanca Alessio

    Public Trust Realty Group

    Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 25017319MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ductless
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace

Details
    • Parcel number: 150301100000000801

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Close/Parks, Close/School, Close/Shopg, Close/Trans, Close/Wrshp
    Location
    • Region: Englewood

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Private

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/9/2025Listing removed$4,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/21/2025Listed for rent$4,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/20/2025Sold$559,000-0.2%
    Source: NJMLS #25017319 Report a problem
    9/24/2025Pending sale$559,900
    Source: NJMLS #25017319 Report a problem
    9/19/2025Listed for sale$559,900
    Source: NJMLS #25017319 Report a problem
    8/29/2025Pending sale$559,900
    Source: NJMLS #25017319 Report a problem
    8/24/2025Listed for sale$559,900
    Source: NJMLS #25017319 Report a problem
    6/18/2025Pending sale$559,900
    Source: NJMLS #25017319 Report a problem
    6/4/2025Listed for sale$559,900+154.5%
    Source: NJMLS #25017319 Report a problem
    6/12/2012Sold$220,000-26.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/28/2009Listing removed$299,999
    Source: NRT TriStates #2940816 Report a problem
    9/20/2009Price change$299,999-4.8%
    Source: NRT TriStates #2940816 Report a problem
    5/23/2009Price change$315,000-3.1%
    Source: NRT TriStates #2916135 Report a problem
    4/14/2009Listed for sale$325,000
    Source: NRT TriStates #2916135 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,250 $301,000
    2024$9,250 +3.1%$301,000
    2023$8,970 +1.6%$301,000
    2022$8,828 +1.5%$301,000
    2021$8,699 +3.6%$301,000
    2020$8,395 +2.5%$301,000
    2019$8,193 $301,000
    2018$8,193 +6.5%$301,000
    2017$7,697 +0.9%$301,000
    2016$7,630 +0.8%$301,000
    2015$7,567 +1.5%$301,000
    2014$7,456 +3.2%$301,000
    2013$7,227 $301,000
    2012$7,227 -0.5%$301,000
    2011$7,267 +3.6%$301,000 -16.2%
    2010$7,012 +3.9%$359,200
    2009$6,749 $359,200
    2007-- $359,200 +145.9%
    2006-- $146,100
    2005-- $146,100
    2004-- $146,100
    2003-- $146,100
    2002-- $146,100
    2001-- $146,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07631