Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $666,500

    100 Joan Dr, Trappe, PA 19426

    4beds
    3baths
    2,392sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $666,500 Zestimate®
    $279/sqft
    $3,230 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $666,500

    $633,000 - $700,000

    $3,230/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,230/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,230/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,271/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,271/mo

What's special

    Lots of updates in this beautiful Corner property. 9" ceilings on 1st floor. Newer Hardwood floors in Foyer, LR, DR & Stairs. Updated Kitchen with Granite Counters, Custom Cabinetry, desk pkg w/built-in Wine rack, Tile floors, Deep Stainless sink, Breakfast Area & Sliders to large deck. LR has walk-in bay window, DR has French Sliders with Transome windows to Deck. Step down Fam Rm off the Kit features Gas FP w/Blowers, recessed lighting & Ceiling Fan. Extremely Spacious 2nd Flr Master Bedroom has His & Her Walk-in closets, Sumptuous Master Bath w/Lg Soaking tub, Double Vanity & Separate shower Stall. There are 3 additional good sized BR's and a ceramic tile Hall Bath. Very Private Fenced rear yard with Mature trees edging the property, 2 tiered deck and Belgium Block patio. Unfinished Basement has Outside entrance. 1 yr Warranty to buyer at settlement.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,392 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 230001850008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Trappe

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2013Sold$365,000$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/24/2013Pending sale$365,000$153/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance #6155908 Report a problem
    1/16/2013Listed for sale$365,000+65.9%$153/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance #6155908 Report a problem
    4/15/1999Sold$220,000+6.6%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/29/1996Sold$206,372$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,142 +6%$185,180
    2024$7,681 $185,180
    2023$7,681 +3.4%$185,180
    2022$7,432 +2.9%$185,180
    2021$7,223 +2.5%$185,180
    2020$7,044 +1.3%$185,180
    2019$6,954 +2.4%$185,180
    2018$6,791 +3.2%$185,180
    2017$6,580 +2.1%$185,180
    2016$6,445 +2%$185,180
    2015$6,321 +2.2%$185,180
    2014$6,182 +3.1%$185,180
    2013$5,999 +2.1%$185,180
    2012$5,878 +2.9%$185,180
    2011$5,710 +2.6%$185,180
    2010$5,564 +3.5%$185,180
    2009$5,377 +3.5%$185,180
    2008$5,196 +5.1%--
    2007$4,944 +6.5%--
    2006$4,641 +8.7%--
    2005$4,271 +8.7%--
    2004$3,929 +4.3%--
    2003$3,768 +0.8%--
    2002$3,739 +10.7%--
    2000$3,377 +3.9%--
    1999$3,251 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Trappe