Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $285,100

    100 Horizon View Ct, Norman, OK 73071

    3beds
    2baths
    1,644sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2013
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $285,100 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $1,876 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $285,100

    $271,000 - $299,000

    $1,876/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,876/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,876/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,748/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,748/mo

What's special

    Newer home (2013). Excellent Summit Lakes neighborhood. Beautiful homes all around you. Minutes from highly-rated local elementary school. End of cul de sac. Fenced yard. Lakes and hiking trails across the street. Covered patios front and back (with swing in back). Beautiful front office (acts as 4th room). Carpeted rooms. Carpet in excellent condition. Tiled hallways, kitchen and bathrooms. Master bath has deep and wide walk-in closet, double vanities and whirlpool tub. Kitchen has granite countertops, steel appliances, disposer, glass stovetop. Ceiling fans. Each room has large closets with double doors. Blinds in all windows. Extra storage space above the 2-car garage. Large driveway. Gutters all around. The built-in sprinkler system is programmable. Security system. Large front and back yard. 12 mins to OU. Tenant responsible for regular yard upkeep.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,644 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: NC29SUML9132001

Condition
    • Year built: 2013

DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/23/2020Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/23/2019Price change$1,500-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/2/2019Price change$1,600-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/1/2019Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/19/2013Sold$184,000+2.4%$112/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #512226 Report a problem
    2/21/2013Listed for sale$179,650+604.5%$109/sqft
    Source: Don Cies Real Estate, Inc. #512226 Report a problem
    1/22/2013Sold$25,500$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,187 +5.2%$26,560 +5%
    2024$3,030 +4.7%$25,296 +5%
    2023$2,893 +9.5%$24,091 +5%
    2022$2,642 -0.4%$22,944 +5%
    2021$2,653 +2.2%$21,851
    2020$2,596 +0.4%$21,851
    2019$2,586 0%$21,851 0%
    2018$2,586 $21,852
    2017$2,586 -0.1%$21,852
    2016$2,589 $21,852 +1.7%
    2015$2,589 $21,497
    2014-- $21,497 +8857.1%
    2013-- $240 +5.3%
    2012-- $228 +5.1%
    2011-- $217 +4.8%
    2010-- $207 +5.1%
    2009-- $197 +4.8%
    2008-- $188

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73071