Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $873,300

    100 Crabapple Ct, Hercules, CA 94547

    3beds
    2,053sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    4,051 Square Feet Lot
    $873,300 Zestimate®
    $425/sqft
    $4,057 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $873,300

    $830,000 - $917,000

    $4,057/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,057/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,057/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,599/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,599/mo

What's special

    A move-in ready Victoria by the Bay beauty corner lot. This spacious 2 level home offers a Master Bedroom with an en-Suite Bathroom, Walk-in Closet, and Rolling Hill Views. This home boasts Recessed Lighting, Gas Fireplace, Gas Stove, and a huge Loft which can be used as your home office. Enjoy the privacy of this low-maintenance backyard as there are no neighbors behind you. The exterior of this house was just recently painted, enjoy the community parks and more!!! This property is conveniently located just minutes away from the I-80 transit hub, restaurants, shops, and the new Hercules Waterfront development.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: In Laundry Room, 220 Volt Outlet, Upper Floor
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,053 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 4,051 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4045100353

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hercules

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $122 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Class: RESIDENTIAL
    • CONSTRUCTION STATUS: Existing
    • COOLING: Central 1 Zone A/C
    • FLOORING: Linoleum, Laminate
    • GARAGE/PARKING: Attached Garage
    • HEATING: Forced Air 1 Zone
    • KITCHEN FEATURES: 220 Volt Outlet, Counter - Tile, Dishwasher, Eat In Kitchen, Garbage Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop
    • LAUNDRY: In Laundry Room, 220 Volt Outlet, Upper Floor
    • LEVEL - UPPER: 2 Baths, Master Bedrm Suite - 1, 2 Bedrooms, Loft, Laundry Facility
    • ROOM - ADDITIONAL: Family Room, Formal Dining Room, Bonus/Plus Room
    • STYLE: Contemporary
    • WATER/SEWER: Sewer System - Public, Water - Public
    • Garage (Y/N): Yes
    • Source: Public Records
    • Stories: Two Story
    • EQUIPMENT ADDITIONAL: Garage Door Opener, Water Heater Gas
    • LEVEL - STREET: 0.5 Bath, Main Entry
    • LOT DESCRIPTION: Corner
    • YARD DESCRIPTION: Fenced, Low Maintenance
    • HOA Fees Freq: Monthly
    • HOA: Yes
    • HOA AMENITIES: Playground
    • EXTERIOR: Dual Pane Windows
    • City: HERCULES
    • FIREPLACES: 1
    • ROOF: Shingle
    • List Date: 2020-08-20

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/23/2020Sold$761,000+11.9%$371/sqft
    Source: CCAR #40917467 Report a problem
    8/25/2020Pending sale$680,000$331/sqft
    Source: Compass #40917467 Report a problem
    8/20/2020Listed for sale$680,000+91.5%$331/sqft
    Source: Compass #40917467 Report a problem
    9/16/2011Sold$355,050-40.5%$173/sqft
    Source: Bay East AOR #40525173 Report a problem
    9/9/2004Sold$596,500$291/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,827 +4.1%$823,729 +2%
    2024$12,326 +1.8%$807,578 +2%
    2023$12,106 +1.4%$791,744 +2%
    2022$11,943 0%$776,220 +2%
    2021$11,944 +68.8%$761,000 +86.4%
    2020$7,075 +1.6%$408,287 +2%
    2019$6,962 +3%$400,282 +2%
    2018$6,760 +1.6%$392,434 +2%
    2017$6,651 +2.7%$384,740 +2%
    2016$6,476 +0.5%$377,197 +1.5%
    2015$6,446 $371,532 +2%
    2014$6,446 $364,255 +9.1%
    2013-- $334,000 -4.8%
    2012-- $351,000 -19.4%
    2011-- $435,500 -0.8%
    2010-- $439,000 +14.3%
    2009-- $384,000 -31.1%
    2008-- $557,500 -10.2%
    2007-- $620,494 +2%
    2006-- $608,328 +2%
    2005-- $596,400 +249.2%
    2004-- $170,814 +1.9%
    2003-- $167,684

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 94547