Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $134,900

    100 Court St S, Standish, MI 48658

    3beds
    1,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1961
    8,777 Square Feet Lot
    $134,900 Zestimate®
    $96/sqft
    $1,602 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $134,900

    $112,000 - $154,000

    $1,602/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,602/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,602/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $926/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $926/mo

What's special

    Affordable 3 bedroom 1.5 baths 2 car detached garage located in the city of Standish. Major improvements within the last 15 years are Boiler, roof, garbage disposal, crock & sub pump, hot water heater, bathroom has been redone, wood floors redone, new windows, new fence and new chimney liner.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,777 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 040140000028800

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Standish

    Other

    Other facts
    • BathRoom1Level: 1st Floor
    • BathRoom3Level: unknown
    • Bedroom3Level: 1st Floor
    • Bedroom4Level: unknown
    • Driveway: Concrete
    • FamilyRoomLevel: unknown
    • Foundation: Block
    • KitchenLevel: 1st Floor
    • LivingRoomLevel: 1st Floor
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • OtherRoom3Level: unknown
    • Bedroom2Level: 2nd Floor
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • Updates: Bathroom(s) Updated, Water Heater Update, Shingle Update
    • UtilityRoomLevel: unknown
    • Water: City Water
    • BathRoom1Floor: Ceramic
    • BathRoom2Floor: Ceramic
    • BathRoom2Level: 2nd Floor
    • BedroomMasterLevel: 2nd Floor
    • Heat: Hot Water, Baseboard
    • KitchenFloor: Ceramic
    • OtherRoom2Level: unknown
    • OtherRoomLevel: unknown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/29/2017Listing removed$45,000$32/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/19/2017Listed for sale$45,000-10%$32/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/7/2016Listing removed$50,000$36/sqft
    Source: Olsen Independent Real Estate, LLC #2151545 Report a problem
    9/21/2016Listed for sale$50,000$36/sqft
    7/28/2016Listing removed$50,000$36/sqft
    Source: OLSEN INDEPENDENT REAL ESTATE, LLC #1804161 Report a problem
    5/9/2016Price change$50,000-5.5%$36/sqft
    4/26/2016Price change$52,900-1.9%$38/sqft
    4/13/2016Price change$53,900-2%$39/sqft
    12/10/2015Price change$55,000-8.2%$39/sqft
    8/24/2015Listed for sale$59,900+45.8%$43/sqft
    6/1/2007Sold$41,097-26%$29/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #30824576 Report a problem
    1/18/2007Sold$55,543$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,039 +9.2%$47,900 -12.8%
    2024$1,868 +4.3%$54,900 +34.6%
    2023$1,791 +3.4%$40,800 +12.1%
    2022$1,732 $36,400 +10.6%
    2021-- $32,900 +15%
    2020-- $28,600 +5.1%
    2019-- $27,200 -16%
    2018-- $32,400 +6.9%
    2017-- $30,300 +4.5%
    2016-- $29,000 +3.9%
    2015$256 $27,900 +12.5%
    2014$256 $24,800
    2013-- $24,800 -15.6%
    2012-- $29,400 -8.1%
    2011-- $32,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48658