Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $575,600

    100 Chappel Hill Ct, Weatherford, TX 76088

    3beds
    2,530sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    2.5 Acres Lot
    $575,600 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $3,173 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $575,600

    $541,000 - $610,000

    $3,173/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,173/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,173/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,780/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,780/mo

What's special

    WOW, CHECK THIS OUT. Spend more time at home gathering with Friends and Family, cooking great meals in large kitchen with Commercial Grade Appliances or take it outside on the stained concrete covered patio and smoke a brisket in the built in smoker BBQ while kiddos fish in the fully stocked pond on the corner of this stunning corner lot. Relax in the Women Cave She Shed with working area, electric, reload your guns for deer season or enjoy the 40x50 Shop with electricity and concrete floor. Need more room than three bedroom, Bonus room entering from the garage and upstairs, crafting or storage with central heat n air. Utilize the office study. Open light and bright floor plan in well established neighborhood.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Features
    • High Speed Internet Available, Window Coverings, Flat Screen Wiring, Sound System Wiring, Water Softener
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Logs, Wood Burning, Stone
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 2,530 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 2.50 Acres
    • Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Some Trees, Subdivision, Acreage, Corner, Tank/ Pond, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: R000024541
    • Other equipment: Built-in Microwave, Cooktop - Gas, Water Line to Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven-Electric, Double Oven, Convection Oven, Commercial Grade Vent, Commercial Grade Range

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Water, Septic

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector, Burglar, Owned
    Location
    • Region: Weatherford

    Other

    Other facts
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Building Area Source: Tax
    • Other Equipment: Built-in Microwave, Cooktop - Gas, Water Line to Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven-Electric, Double Oven, Convection Oven, Commercial Grade Vent, Commercial Grade Range
    • Special Notes: Survey Available
    • Construction Materials: Brick
    • Utilities: City Water, Septic
    • Exterior Features: Patio Covered, Sprinkler System, Attached Grill, Outdoor Fireplace/Pit, RV/ Boat Parking, Workshop, Workshop w/Electric, Storage Building
    • Fireplace Features: Gas Logs, Wood Burning, Stone
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Heating: Central Air-Elec, Central Heat-Elec, Propane
    • Interior Features: High Speed Internet Available, Window Coverings, Flat Screen Wiring, Sound System Wiring, Water Softener
    • Lot Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Some Trees, Subdivision, Acreage, Corner, Tank/ Pond, Landscaped
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector, Burglar, Owned
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • County Or Parish: Parker
    • Lot Size: 1 Acre to 2.99 Acres
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Roof: Composition
    • Soil Type: Unknown
    • Parking Features: Attached, Opener, Swing Drive
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0
    • Country: United States

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/15/2019Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/22/2019Pending sale$429,000$170/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty, LLC #14180582 Report a problem
    9/15/2019Listed for sale$429,000$170/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty, LLC #14180582 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,727 -9.4%$542,258 -8.3%
    2024$9,629 +0.5%$591,440
    2023$9,581 +32%$591,440 +51.7%
    2022$7,260 -1.8%$389,920
    2021$7,394 +2.1%$389,920 +8.7%
    2020$7,244 +7.5%$358,850
    2019$6,735 -1.8%$358,850 +13.2%
    2018$6,861 +7.1%$317,080 +7.6%
    2017$6,407 +9.7%$294,580 +10.5%
    2016$5,840 +15.8%$266,670
    2015$5,044 $266,670 +11.5%
    2014$5,044 $239,110 +10.2%
    2010-- $216,930 +0.1%
    2009-- $216,620
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2004-- $199,510
    2003-- $199,510

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76088