Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $299,800

    100 Aztec Ave NW, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    4beds
    2,772sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    10,800 Square Feet Lot
    $299,800 Zestimate®
    $108/sqft
    $2,929 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $299,800

    $279,000 - $321,000

    $2,929/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,929/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,929/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,988/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,988/mo

What's special

    PLEASE READ - BUYERS GET PAID TO WORK WITH US FOR ANY HOME THEY PURCHASE! If you utilize Dan, Melissa, or Zack as your buyer agents (a team at All About Realty), we'll give you a check at closing. We give our buyer clients some of our seller-paid commission depending upon the contract price of the home (see http://www.homedt.com/Buyer_Rebate.cfm for more information). This is simply our way to say "thank you" for working with us. Make your appointment to see this great home soon! This 4-bedroom 3-bath home has a modern architectural feel but with a warm and inviting Tuscan feel. It is well maintained and sits on a large corner lot. Need room? This home is for you! The master is large with a walk-in closet, double vanities in the master bath and separate water closet for additional privacy. There is a spa tub and a shower. There is a spacious foyer, breakfast nook and a breakfast bar in the kitchen plus a formal dining room. This home has it all. Voluntary HOA (recreational only) with access to Lake June & Lake Placid without leaving the community! Golf course, convenience store and two nice restaurants in this great community as well. PLEASE READ - BUYERS GET PAID TO WORK WITH US FOR ANY HOME THEY PURCHASE! If you utilize Dan, Melissa, or Zack as your buyer agents (a team at All About Realty), we'll give you a check at closing. We give our buyer clients some of our seller-paid commission depending upon the contract price of the home (see http://www.homedt.com/Buyer_Rebate.cfm for more information). This is simply our way to say "thank you" for working with us. Make your appointment to see this great home soon!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,772 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 10,800 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: C14372919005800010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lake Placid

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $2 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/26/2016Sold$154,900$56/sqft
    Source: HFMLS #239007 Report a problem
    5/21/2016Listed for sale$154,900+24%$56/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/4/2013Listing removed$124,900$45/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Highlands Properties #220807 Report a problem
    2/16/2013Price change$124,900-12.7%$45/sqft
    1/17/2013Price change$143,000-18.2%$52/sqft
    3/5/2012Listed for sale$174,900+34%$63/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER-SEBRING #47703029 Report a problem
    7/9/2009Sold$130,500-50.8%$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/15/2005Sold$265,000+21983.3%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/8/2001Sold$1,200
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,774 +3.8%$140,242 +3%
    2023$1,709 +2.9%$136,157 +3%
    2022$1,661 -0.1%$132,191 +3%
    2021$1,663 +4%$128,341 +1.4%
    2020$1,600 $126,569 +2.3%
    2019$1,600 +2.4%$123,723 +1.9%
    2018$1,563 +1.2%$121,416 +2.1%
    2017$1,545 +7.1%$118,919 +11.4%
    2016$1,443 -21.9%$106,774 +18.4%
    2015$1,848 +13.7%$90,147
    2014$1,625 --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33852