100 Aura Rd APT 410, Clayton, NJ 08312
Home value
$252,600
$240,000 - $265,000
$1,899/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,899/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,899/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,758/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,758/mo
Listing updated:
Stephanie Sparks 856-217-1513,
Weichert Realtors-Mullica Hill
Michelle Konefsky-Roberts, 790878
Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
Bathroom 2
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer In Unit, In Unit
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,208
- Total interior livable area: 1,208 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,208
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Lot
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Elevator Installed
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade
- Parcel number: 010060300002C410
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 150 Amps
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $260 monthly
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Common Grounds, Community Center, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Sauna
- Services included: Alarm System, Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Health Club, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Snow Removal, Trash, Water, Sewer
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Condominium
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Sold | $247,500-2.9%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Pending sale | $255,000$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $255,000+50%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2022 | Sold | $170,000-5.5%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2022 | Pending sale | $179,900$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,294 | $173,500 |
| 2024 | $4,294 +53.6% | $173,500 +150.7% |
| 2023 | $2,796 +1.1% | $69,200 |
| 2022 | $2,766 +1.2% | $69,200 |
| 2021 | $2,733 +21.5% | $69,200 +19.7% |
| 2020 | $2,248 +1.4% | $57,800 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $57,800 |
| 2018 | $2,217 -34.5% | $57,800 |
| 2017 | $3,383 +3% | $57,800 -36.3% |
| 2016 | $3,283 +3.6% | $90,700 |
| 2015 | $3,169 +3.7% | $90,700 |
| 2014 | $3,057 -25.9% | $90,700 +14.4% |
| 2012 | $4,126 +1.2% | $79,300 |
| 2011 | $4,078 +4.8% | $79,300 |
| 2010 | $3,893 +3.2% | $79,300 |
| 2009 | $3,773 | $79,300 |
| 2008 | -- | $79,300 +844% |
| 2007 | -- | $8,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $8,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $8,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $8,400 |
| 2003 | -- | $8,400 |
| 2002 | -- | $8,400 |
| 2001 | -- | $8,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 08312