Skip main navigation
Sold for $310,000
Street View
  • $310,000

    10 Veterans Pl, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    4beds
    1,544sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1945
    -- sqft lot
    $406,500 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $2,845 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $406,500

    $350,000 - $463,000

    $2,845/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,845/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,845/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,114/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,114/mo

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,544 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle, Stucco, Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356016158144743250000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1945

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/8/2025Sold$310,000+37.8%$201/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/22/2010Sold$225,000-10%$146/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/19/2010Price change$249,900+6.4%$162/sqft
    Source: Prudential Serls Prime Properties #285456 Report a problem
    5/7/2010Price change$234,900-6%$152/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #3007948 Report a problem
    4/3/2010Price change$249,900-3.8%$162/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #3007948 Report a problem
    3/13/2010Listed for sale$259,900$168/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #3007948 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $310,100 +6.6%
    2023-- $290,800 +10%
    2022-- $264,400 +13.8%
    2021-- $232,400 +8%
    2020-- $215,100
    2019-- $215,100 +3%
    2018-- $208,800 +4.4%
    2017$3,727 $200,000 +4.1%
    2016-- $192,100
    2015-- $192,100 -4.8%
    2014-- $201,800 -6%
    2012-- $214,700 -5.4%
    2011-- $226,900 -5.5%
    2010-- $240,000 -12.4%
    2009-- $274,000
    2008-- $274,000 -9%
    2007-- $301,000 +281%
    2006-- $79,000
    2005-- $79,000
    2004-- $79,000
    2003-- $79,000
    2002-- $79,000
    2001-- $79,000
    2000-- $79,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590