10 Southwest Avenue, Windsor Locks, CT 06096
Home value
$519,300
$473,000 - $571,000
$3,293/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,293/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,293/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,535/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,535/mo
Listing updated:
Chris Colli 860-716-7168,
Chestnut Oak Associates 860-668-0234
Ryan Lajoie, REB.0789987
Johnston & Associates Real Estate, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s), Wall/Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 330 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 22
Bedroom
- Features: Wall/Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 14
Bedroom
- Features: Wall/Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom
- Features: Wall/Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Den
- Features: Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Family room
- Features: Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 300 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 20
Kitchen
- Features: Bay/Bow Window, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 16
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 280 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 20
Heating
- Hot Water, Oil
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Basement: Full
- Attic: Access Via Hatch
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,406
- Total interior livable area: 2,406 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,406
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 0.48 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 790318
- Zoning: RESA
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Windsor Locks
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2025 | Sold | $490,000+6.5%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2025 | Pending sale | $459,900$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $459,900+67.2%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2016 | Sold | $275,000-6.1%$114/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2007 | Sold | $293,000$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,924 +56.2% | $288,610 +83.2% |
| 2024 | $4,434 +6.9% | $157,570 |
| 2023 | $4,149 +1.9% | $157,570 |
| 2022 | $4,070 | $157,570 |
| 2021 | $4,070 | $157,570 |
| 2020 | $4,070 | $157,570 |
| 2019 | $4,070 -3.2% | $157,570 -0.3% |
| 2017 | $4,204 -0.3% | $158,100 |
| 2016 | $4,215 | $158,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 06096