Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $446,800

    10 Sapphire Way, Sheridan, MT 59749

    0beds
    0baths
    1.03Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 2021
    1.03 Acres Lot
    $446,800 Zestimate®
    $298/sqft
    $2,219 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $446,800

    $416,000 - $478,000

    $2,219/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,219/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,219/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,565/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,565/mo

What's special

    New Subdivision In The Ruby Valley Which Has Domestic Wells Priced With The Lot, Electricity, Fiber Optics, Reasonable Covenants And Allows Manufactured Homes 5 Year Or Newer. The Views Are Spectacular, Vigilante Canal Bisects A Portion of The Subdivision And Roads Are All Graveled And Maintained By The Developer. A Home Owners Association Shall Be Formed After The Majority of Lots Are Sold. This Is By Far The Most Reasonable Housing In The Valley.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.03 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 25059321204210000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sheridan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2022Sold--
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS #359686 Report a problem
    2/24/2022Pending sale$379,900$253/sqft
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS #359686 Report a problem
    2/3/2022Listed for sale$379,900$253/sqft
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS #359686 Report a problem
    2/1/2022Pending sale$379,900$253/sqft
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS #359686 Report a problem
    9/23/2021Price change$379,900+1170.6%$253/sqft
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS #359686 Report a problem
    1/30/2010Price change$29,900-24.3%$20/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #166103 Report a problem
    12/19/2009Listed for sale$39,500$26/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #166103 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,202 -32.4%$431,400 +23%
    2024$1,779 -4.3%$350,700
    2023$1,860 +989.1%$350,700 +1084.2%
    2022$171 +4490.3%$29,614 +51854.4%
    2021$4 +8.1%$57 +7.5%
    2020$3 -12.7%$53
    2019$4 -21.2%$53 +6%
    2018$5 -50%$50
    2017$10 $50 +8.7%
    2016$10 +100%$46
    2015$5 -98.6%$46 -99.8%
    2014$350 $25,828

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 59749