Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,613,800

    10 Overlook Dr, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    6beds
    6baths
    5,717sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1929
    3.04 Acres Lot
    $2,613,800 Zestimate®
    $457/sqft
    $7,610 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,613,800

    $2.17M - $3.19M

    $7,610/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,610/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,610/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $17,580/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $17,580/mo

What's special

    This 5717 square foot single family home has 6 bedrooms and 6.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 10 Overlook Dr, Chappaqua, NY 10514.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 6
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,717 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 3.04 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 553600922048

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1929

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    Other

    Other facts
    • Air Conditioning \ High Pressure System
    • Amenities \ 1st Floor Bedrm
    • Amenities \ Amenities \ 1st Floor Bedrm
    • Amenities \ Amenities \ Close to Park
    • Amenities \ Amenities \ Close to Railroad
    • Amenities \ Amenities \ Close to School
    • Amenities \ Amenities \ Close to Shops
    • Amenities \ Amenities \ Eat in Kitchen
    • Amenities \ Amenities \ Foyer
    • Amenities \ Amenities \ Near Public Transportation
    • Amenities \ Amenities \ Pantry
    • Amenities \ Amenities \ Privacy
    • Amenities \ Amenities \ Private Laundry
    • Garbage \ Public
    • Heating and Cooling \ Air Conditioning \ High Pressure System
    • Lot \ Lot Description \ Level
    • MLS Listing ID: 4844903
    • MLS Name: HGMLS ZDD (HGMLS ZDD)
    • Materials \ Construction Description \ Frame
    • Materials \ Siding Description \ Cedar
    • Middle School: Robert E. Bell
    • Other \ Included \ Energy Star Appliance(s)

DateEventPrice
    12/28/2018Listing removed$5,950$1/sqft
    Source: MWJ Real Estate #4844903 Report a problem
    9/30/2018Price change$5,950-7.8%$1/sqft
    Source: MWJ Real Estate #4844903 Report a problem
    8/12/2018Price change$6,450-13.4%$1/sqft
    Source: MWJ Real Estate #4832160 Report a problem
    8/6/2018Listed for rent$7,450$1/sqft
    Source: MWJ Real Estate #4832160 Report a problem
    9/25/2017Sold$995,000-16.7%$174/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4635773 Report a problem
    8/3/2017Pending sale$1,195,000$209/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4635773 Report a problem
    3/24/2017Price change$1,195,000-7.7%$209/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4635773 Report a problem
    1/25/2016Listed for sale$1,295,000$227/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4602697 Report a problem
    10/23/2015Listing removed$1,295,000$227/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4528093 Report a problem
    6/22/2015Listed for sale$1,295,000-7.2%$227/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4528093 Report a problem
    10/1/2012Listing removed$1,395,000$244/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3203583 Report a problem
    2/7/2012Listed for sale$1,395,000-12.5%$244/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3203583 Report a problem
    6/7/2011Listing removed$1,595,000$279/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3103821 Report a problem
    3/8/2011Price change$1,595,000-33.1%$279/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3103821 Report a problem
    3/7/2011Price change$2,385,000+49.5%$417/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3103821 Report a problem
    2/12/2011Listed for sale$1,595,000$279/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3103821 Report a problem
    11/18/2010Listing removed$1,595,000$279/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3018301 Report a problem
    6/5/2010Listed for sale$1,595,000-15.8%$279/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3018301 Report a problem
    11/8/2009Listing removed$1,895,000$331/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #2805220 Report a problem
    5/29/2009Price change$1,895,000-9.8%$331/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #2805220 Report a problem
    11/4/2008Price change$2,100,000-11.9%$367/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #2805220 Report a problem
    9/30/2008Listed for sale$2,385,000$417/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #2805220 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $280,000 +40%
    2024-- $200,000
    2023-- $200,000
    2022-- $200,000
    2021-- $200,000
    2020-- $200,000
    2019-- $200,000 +5.2%
    2018-- $190,045 -12.1%
    2017-- $216,265 -14.9%
    2016-- $254,000
    2015-- $254,000
    2014-- $254,000
    2013-- $254,000
    2012-- $254,000
    2011-- $254,000
    2010-- $254,000
    2009-- $254,000
    2008-- $254,000
    2007-- $254,000
    2006-- $254,000
    2005-- $254,000
    2004-- $254,000
    2003-- $254,000
    2002-- $254,000
    2001-- $254,000
    2000-- $254,000
    1999-- $254,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514