Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $305,800

    10 Nappanee Dr, Carmel, IN 46032

    2beds
    1baths
    2,014sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1930
    0.62 Acres Lot
    $305,800 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $1,775 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $305,800

    $251,000 - $367,000

    $1,775/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,775/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,775/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,876/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,876/mo

What's special

    This 2014 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 10 Nappanee Dr, Carmel, IN 46032.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,014 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.62 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 291031108014000018

Condition
    • Year built: 1930

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Carmel

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities \ Furnished \ UnFurnish
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Oven/Range-Electric
    • Appliances \ Oven\Range-Electric
    • Architectural Style \ Bungalow
    • Basement Description \ Unfinished
    • Basement \ Basement Description \ Unfinished
    • Furnished \ UnFurnish
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cool \ Central Electric
    • Heating and Cooling \ Water Heater \ Gas
    • Heating system: ForcedAir
    • Inspection Warranties \ Not Applicable
    • Interior \ Window Wood
    • Lease Terms \ 12 Months
    • Lease Terms \ 18 Months
    • Lease Terms \ 24 Months
    • Lease Terms \ 6 Months
    • Listing Syndication \ Homes
    • Listing Syndication \ MIBOR
    • Listing Syndication \ REALTOR
    • Listing Syndication \ Zillow
    • MLS Listing ID: 21528282
    • MLS Name: MIBOR ZDD (MIBOR ZDD)
    • Optional Level Below Grade \ Basement
    • Other Building Features \ Foundation \ Basement-Block
    • Other Fees \ Owner Pays \ Property Taxes
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior \ Window Wood
    • Other Rooms \ Eating Area \ Dining Combo/Kitchen
    • Other \ Contingency \ Act With No Contingency
    • Other \ Disclosures \ Not Applicable
    • Other \ Equipment \ Not Applicable
    • Other \ Inspection Warranties \ Not Applicable
    • Other \ Lease Terms \ 12 Months
    • Other \ Lease Terms \ 18 Months
    • Other \ Lease Terms \ 24 Months
    • Other \ Lease Terms \ 6 Months
    • Other \ Optional Level Below Grade \ Basement
    • Other \ Ownership Interest Types \ NoAssoc
    • Other \ Pct Optional Level Finished \ 0-25%
    • Ownership Interest Types \ NoAssoc
    • Pct Optional Level Finished \ 0-25%
    • Tenant Pays \ Water
    • Type and Style \ Architectural Style \ Bungalow
    • Utilities \ Utility Prim Sewage Disp \ Municipal Sewer Connected
    • Utilities \ Utility Prim Water Source \ Private Well
    • Utility Prim Sewage Disp \ Municipal Sewer Connected
    • Utility Prim Water Source \ Private Well
    • Water Heater \ Gas

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/16/2018Listing removed$800
    Source: The Grove Brokerage LLC #21528282 Report a problem
    12/13/2017Listed for rent$800
    Source: The Grove Brokerage LLC #21528282 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,747 -0.9%$158,900 +15.6%
    2024$2,772 +3.5%$137,500
    2023$2,679 +7%$137,500 +5.9%
    2022$2,503 -0.3%$129,900 +7.5%
    2021$2,512 +13.1%$120,800 -0.3%
    2020$2,221 -8.6%$121,200 +12.1%
    2019$2,430 +1.3%$108,100 -9.5%
    2018$2,400 +1.3%$119,400 +0.9%
    2017$2,368 +0.4%$118,300 +3.9%
    2016$2,358 +7%$113,900 +1.2%
    2014$2,203 +1.1%$112,600 +3.6%
    2013$2,180 -6.7%$108,700 -5.8%
    2012$2,337 +20.7%$115,400 +13.2%
    2011$1,936 -4.4%$101,900
    2010$2,024 +15.4%$101,900
    2009$1,754 +2.3%$101,900 -4.7%
    2007$1,715 +2.5%$106,900 -5.1%
    2006$1,674 $112,700 +55.2%
    2005-- $72,600 +92.1%
    2002$856 -1.7%$37,800 +200%
    2001$871 $12,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46032