Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $658,900

    10 Millennium Ln, Eastham, MA 02642

    3beds
    1,054sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $658,900 Zestimate®
    $625/sqft
    $2,747 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $658,900

    $619,000 - $705,000

    $2,747/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,747/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,747/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,770/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,770/mo

What's special

    Renovated Cape Cottage. While it still boasts original hard wood floors and built ins some major big ticket items have been tastefully updated. A complete kitchen overhaul with quartz counter-tops, high end cabinetry, recessed lighting, white enameled apron front sink, gas range and new stainless steel appliances have been added. Sea glass aqua backsplash adds a fabulous beachy pop of color to the white surround. New roof was added recently, windows have been replaced, nice front entry step and insulated door added for curb appeal and energy efficiency, electric and plumbing systems have both been updated. The main footprint of the home has two first level bedrooms, a large pantry/laundry area, pull down attic for storage, and open living area with a nice flow between the kitchen, dining and living room. Added to this is a spacious sunroom that doubles as a third bedroom with room for a secondary living space and entry. Outside a sizable deck with room under the sun and stars for dining out and convenient entry to the outdoor shower. A separate shed for storing your bikes and beach gear and the large level corner lot has plenty of yard/garden space. Proximity to Campground Beach, Cooks Brook Beach, National Seashore beaches and visitor's center, Wellfleet drive-in, Wellfleet Audobon Wildlife Sanctuary and bike trail. Half hour drive to Provincetown, 15 minute drive to Wellfleet center/harbor and 10 minute drive to Orleans center.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,054 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: EASTM0008L0248

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Eastham

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/4/2019Sold$380,000-1.3%$361/sqft
    Source: CCIMLS #21905534 Report a problem
    8/11/2019Pending sale$385,000$365/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #21905534 Report a problem
    7/31/2019Listed for sale$385,000+22.2%$365/sqft
    9/6/2013Sold$315,000-7.1%$299/sqft
    Source: CCIMLS #21305779 Report a problem
    6/18/2013Listed for sale$339,000+28.3%$322/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Classic #71543133 Report a problem
    7/31/2012Sold$264,250-7.3%$251/sqft
    Source: CCIMLS #21202863 Report a problem
    3/31/2012Listed for sale$285,000+227.6%$270/sqft
    Source: Kinlin Grover Real Estate #21202863 Report a problem
    5/23/1997Sold$87,000$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,122 +14.4%$534,600 +4%
    2024$3,602 +7.4%$513,800 +10.9%
    2023$3,354 +3.7%$463,200 +22.9%
    2022$3,234 +2.9%$376,900 +10%
    2021$3,144 +6.5%$342,500 +1.1%
    2020$2,953 +15.7%$338,700 +9.4%
    2019$2,553 +1.8%$309,500 +3%
    2018$2,509 +7.8%$300,500 +2%
    2017$2,327 +8.7%$294,600 +2.4%
    2016$2,140 +6.7%$287,600 +1.8%
    2015$2,005 +2.6%$282,400 +1.4%
    2014$1,954 +6.1%$278,400 -1.3%
    2013$1,841 +3.8%$282,000 +0.9%
    2012$1,774 +4.8%$279,400 -2.4%
    2011$1,693 +3.2%$286,400 -3.8%
    2010$1,640 +3.7%$297,600 0%
    2009$1,581 +6.5%$297,700 -7.5%
    2008$1,484 $322,000
    2007$1,484 +3.2%$322,000 +5%
    2006$1,438 +5.7%$306,700 +17.9%
    2005$1,361 +14.8%$260,200 +12.3%
    2004$1,186 +10.5%$231,600 +104.2%
    2003$1,073 +12.8%$113,400 +0.3%
    2001$951 -2.7%$113,100 +35.6%
    2000$977 $83,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02642