Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $695,500

    10 Laurens Way, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    1beds
    1baths
    800sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 2012
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $869/sqft
    $2,076 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,076/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,076/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,076/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,783/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,783/mo

What's special

    Beautiful and fully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment off of route 9D. New floors throughout, newer appliances in the kitchen, and large, open rooms. All utilities included; heat, hot water, electric, garbage, cable, and internet! Off street parking included. Please fill out Zillow rental application if interested. All utilities included; heat, hot water, electric, garbage, cable, and internet!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 2.06 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896157012808450000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2012

DateEventPrice
    1/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/16/2022Listed for rent$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/15/2022Listing removed--
    Source: MHMLS Report a problem
    12/14/2022Listed for rent$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: MHMLS Report a problem
    1/3/2022Sold$1,700-99.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/19/2021Sold$350,000$438/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $695,500 +19.5%
    2023-- $582,000 +10.5%
    2022-- $526,700 +15.2%
    2021-- $457,300 +15.8%
    2020-- $394,900
    2019-- $394,900 +2%
    2018-- $387,200 +3.4%
    2017$8,642 $374,600
    2016-- $374,600
    2015-- $374,600
    2014-- $374,600 +151.7%
    2012-- $148,800
    2011-- $148,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590