Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $651,000

    10 Jody Way, Attleboro, MA 02703

    3beds
    2baths
    1,764sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $651,000 Zestimate®
    $369/sqft
    $3,409 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $651,000

    $618,000 - $684,000

    $3,409/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,409/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,409/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,964/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,964/mo

What's special

    Great home to come home to with many welcoming features. Country style eat in kitchen with granite countertops with adjacent sunroom overlooking private yard, familyroom with pellet stove insert. Renovated bathrooms with new vanities and countertops, Hardwood floors and tile, spacious bedrooms and closets, Master bedroom features vaulted ceiling and walk in closet. Finished additional space in basement with its own 1/2 bath. Move right in! All set in a well established neighborhood.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Oil
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,764 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.49 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: ATTLM71L22Q

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Attleboro

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/24/2010Listing removed$299,900$170/sqft
    Source: Mike Gallagher #71150451 Report a problem
    11/14/2010Price change$299,900-3.2%$170/sqft
    Source: Mike Gallagher #71150451 Report a problem
    10/16/2010Listed for sale$309,900+77.1%$176/sqft
    Source: Mike Gallagher #71150451 Report a problem
    8/16/1999Sold$175,000$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,785 +5%$540,600 +6.5%
    2024$6,462 +10.4%$507,600 +18.8%
    2023$5,851 +1.9%$427,400 +7.6%
    2022$5,740 +5.9%$397,200 +8.5%
    2021$5,420 +2.7%$366,200 +1%
    2020$5,277 +8.8%$362,400 +5.8%
    2019$4,851 -3.5%$342,600 +1%
    2018$5,027 +8.7%$339,200 +6.7%
    2017$4,624 +2.6%$317,800 +4.5%
    2016$4,505 +0%$304,000 -0.7%
    2015$4,503 +4.7%$306,100 +5.7%
    2014$4,299 +6.9%$289,500 0%
    2013$4,020 +7.7%$289,600 0%
    2012$3,731 +3.1%$289,700 -2.4%
    2011$3,620 +4.5%$296,700 -4.1%
    2010$3,464 +4.9%$309,300 -5.5%
    2009$3,301 +2%$327,200 -4.6%
    2008$3,236 -3.3%$342,800 -0.9%
    2007$3,345 +0.8%$345,900 +1.5%
    2006$3,319 +5.4%$340,800 +9.2%
    2005$3,150 +6%$312,200 +40.1%
    2004$2,972 +15.2%$222,800 +11.8%
    2003$2,580 +4.8%$199,200 +27.8%
    2001$2,463 +3%$155,900
    2000$2,392 +37.8%$155,900 +13.7%
    1995$1,736 $137,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02703