Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $761,000

    10 Horizon Dr, Litchfield, NH 03052

    2beds
    2,074sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2020
    1.02 Acres Lot
    $761,000 Zestimate®
    $367/sqft
    $3,333 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $761,000

    $723,000 - $799,000

    $3,333/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,333/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,333/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,175/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,175/mo

What's special

    'Yorkshire' style RANCH Offering spacious, single level living with stylish features, vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors and granite counters. Open concept layout with a formal Dining room and a spacious Master Suite with tiled shower. Includes four season Sunroom with full foundation under. Conveniently located between Nashua & Manchester, close to golf, farm stands, blueberry picking, shopping, Manchester Boston Airport. Just a short walk to Litchfield's popular paved bike/walk path. Welcome to Weatherstone Estates, Litchfield's newest single family residential neighborhood where you'll experience small town values and friendly people.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,074 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.02 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: LTCHM00005L000261S000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2020

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breaker(s), 200 Amp, Underground
    • Sewer: Leach Field, Septic, Private
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Litchfield

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range - Electric
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Basement Description: Concrete, Stairs - Interior, Unfinished, Bulkhead, Daylight
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Electric: Circuit Breaker(s), 200 Amp, Underground
    • Features - Exterior: Deck, Porch - Covered
    • Features - Interior: Master BR w/ BA, Walk-in Closet, Vaulted Ceiling, Fireplace - Gas
    • Road Frontage: TBD
    • Room 4 Level: 1
    • Room 4 Type: Family Room
    • Room 5 Type: Mudroom
    • Garage Description: Direct Entry, Auto Open
    • Room 6 Level: 1
    • Cooling: Central AC
    • Room 1 Level: 1
    • Room 2 Level: 1
    • Room 3 Level: 1
    • Water Heater: Gas - Natural, Tankless
    • Room 7 Level: 1
    • Room 5 Level: 1
    • SqFt-Apx Fin AG Source: Builder
    • Total Stories: 1
    • Basement Access Type: Walk-up
    • Room 9 Level: 1
    • Features - Accessibility: One-Level Home
    • Surveyed: Yes
    • Room 8 Level: 1
    • Heat Fuel: Gas - Natural
    • Room 10 Level: 1
    • SqFt-Apx Fin BG Source: Builder
    • Room 1 Type: Kitchen - Eat-in
    • Room 2 Type: Sunroom
    • Garage Type: Attached
    • Zillow Group: Yes
    • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
    • Room 9 Type: Bath - Full
    • Room 10 Type: Bath - Full
    • Room 7 Type: Bedroom
    • SqFt-Apx Unfn BG Source: Builder
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • Room 3 Type: Dining Room
    • SqFt-Apx Unfn AG Source: Builder
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Room 8 Type: Office/Study
    • Construction Status: Pre-Construction
    • Room 6 Type: MBR Suite
    • Rooms: Level 1: Level 1: Bath - Full, Level 1: Dining Room, Level 1: Mudroom, Level 1: Office/Study, Level 1: Bedroom, Level 1: Family Room, Level 1: Sunroom, Level 1: Kitchen - Eat-in, Level 1: Master Bdm Suite
    • Utilities: Underground Utilities
    • Continue to Show?: Yes
    • Listing Status: Active Under Contract
    • Room 2 Dimensions: 4 Season/heated room

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2021Sold$594,200+6.7%$286/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/17/2020Listing removed$556,800$268/sqft
    Source: BHHS Verani Londonderry #4819719 Report a problem
    7/30/2020Price change$556,800+3.1%$268/sqft
    Source: BHHS Verani Londonderry #4819719 Report a problem
    6/19/2020Price change$539,900+5.9%$260/sqft
    Source: BHHS Verani Londonderry #4819719 Report a problem
    6/12/2020Price change$509,900+2%$246/sqft
    Source: BHHS Verani Londonderry #4819719 Report a problem
    3/3/2020Listed for sale$499,900$241/sqft
    Source: BHHS Verani Londonderry #4819719 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$11,591 -0.8%$557,800
    2023$11,680 +10.7%$557,800 +0.6%
    2022$10,552 +236.3%$554,500 +228.3%
    2021$3,138 $168,900
    2020$3,138 -0.2%$168,900 +27%
    2019$3,145 +228.3%$133,000 +212.2%
    2017$958 +4.1%$42,600
    2016$920 +6%$42,600
    2015$868 $42,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03052