Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,891,700

    10 Hayrake Ln, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    4beds
    4,577sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    1.29 Acres Lot
    $1,891,700 Zestimate®
    $413/sqft
    $8,623 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,891,700

    $1.70M - $2.14M

    $8,623/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $8,623/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $8,623/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $12,723/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $12,723/mo

What's special

    Location, location, location. Close to school on a desired well know cul de sac this 4 bedroom colonial home is set back privately on just under 1.3 acres. A cool four seasons room off of the kitchen brings the outside indoors and the main floor office has windows that bring the sun light in. The master bedroom has two large walk in custom built closets and a great dressing room. Two hall bathrooms upstairs make it easy for the three bedrooms to share. 1246 sq ft of lower level is included in the total sq footage of living space, there is room for everything: office, full bathroom, recreation room, large laundry room and tons of storage. The level side yard offers a great place to play games and the back yard has a great patio for bbq season. This peaceful setting is ideal for family living and entertaining.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,577 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 553600927235

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    Other

    Other facts
    • CoolingSystem: Central
    • Basement: Yes
    • NumParkingSpaces: 2
    • RoomCount: 14
    • Appliance: Washer
    • HeatingSystem: Baseboard
    • ParkingType: GarageAttached

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/23/2022Sold$1,250,000-3.8%$273/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6165353 Report a problem
    2/18/2022Pending sale$1,299,000$284/sqft
    2/17/2022Listed for sale$1,299,000+8.3%$284/sqft
    10/16/2021Listing removed--
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate, Mortgage & Insurance Report a problem
    9/24/2021Listed for sale$1,199,000$262/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6100805 Report a problem
    7/20/2021Listing removed--
    6/22/2021Price change$1,199,000-7.7%$262/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate, Mortgage & Insurance #H6100805 Report a problem
    3/25/2021Listed for sale$1,299,000+0.3%$284/sqft
    1/25/2021Listing removed$1,295,000$283/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Inc #H6026711 Report a problem
    6/15/2020Listed for sale$1,295,000-18.8%$283/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #H6026711 Report a problem
    1/1/2018Listing removed$1,595,000$348/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4726995 Report a problem
    6/15/2017Listed for sale$1,595,000-11.3%$348/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4726995 Report a problem
    3/9/2017Listing removed$1,799,000$393/sqft
    Source: Platinum Drive Realty Inc #4644382 Report a problem
    2/27/2017Listed for sale$1,799,000$393/sqft
    Source: Platinum Drive Realty Inc #4644382 Report a problem
    1/12/2017Listing removed$1,799,000$393/sqft
    Source: Platinum Drive Realty Inc #4644382 Report a problem
    11/7/2016Price change$1,799,000+0.2%$393/sqft
    Source: Platinum Drive Realty Inc #4644382 Report a problem
    5/7/2016Price change$1,795,000+2.6%$392/sqft
    Source: Housepad LLP #4620572 Report a problem
    5/6/2016Listed for sale$1,750,000+40%$382/sqft
    Source: Housepad LLP #4620572 Report a problem
    10/8/2002Sold$1,250,000$273/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $223,500 +6.7%
    2024-- $209,375
    2023-- $209,375
    2022-- $209,375 -17.8%
    2021-- $254,750
    2020-- $254,750
    2019-- $254,750
    2018-- $254,750 +10.3%
    2017-- $230,875
    2016-- $230,875
    2015-- $230,875
    2014-- $230,875
    2013-- $230,875
    2012-- $230,875
    2011-- $230,875
    2010-- $230,875 -9.5%
    2009-- $255,000
    2008-- $255,000
    2007-- $255,000
    2006-- $255,000
    2005-- $255,000
    2004-- $255,000
    2003-- $255,000
    2002-- $255,000
    2001-- $255,000
    2000-- $255,000
    1999-- $255,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514