Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $504,500

    10 Dapplefields Ct, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    2beds
    1,822sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    6,120 Square Feet Lot
    $504,500 Zestimate®
    $277/sqft
    $2,579 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $504,500

    $479,000 - $535,000

    $2,579/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,579/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,579/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,586/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,586/mo

What's special

    This 1822 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 10 Dapplefields Ct, Lakewood, NJ 08701.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,822 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6,120 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 150144900000001405

Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center, Fifty Five Plus Active Community
    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: Lakewood

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $236 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2021Sold$375,000+10.3%$206/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22104795 Report a problem
    2/25/2021Pending sale$339,900$187/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22104795 Report a problem
    2/19/2021Listed for sale$339,900+83.3%$187/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22104795 Report a problem
    8/20/1998Sold$185,450$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$5,438 +5%$238,300
    2022$5,178 $238,300
    2021$5,178 +4.4%$238,300
    2020$4,959 -0.8%$238,300
    2019$5,000 +2.2%$238,300
    2018$4,890 -16.7%$238,300
    2017$5,872 +3.4%$238,300 +18.9%
    2016$5,681 +5.4%$200,400
    2015$5,389 +5.9%$200,400
    2014$5,086 +7.4%$200,400 -2.7%
    2013$4,736 -1.6%$206,000
    2012$4,815 -1.6%$206,000 -2.9%
    2011$4,895 -12.1%$212,100
    2010$5,571 +6%$212,100 -29.8%
    2009$5,254 +5.3%$302,100
    2008$4,988 +5.9%$302,100
    2007$4,710 -18.8%$302,100 +77.8%
    2006$5,797 $169,900
    2004-- $169,900
    2003-- $169,900
    2002-- $169,900
    2001-- $169,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Leisure Village East