10 Carmel Heights, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Home value
$2,944,900
$2.62M - $3.24M
$6,670/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,670/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$6,670/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$7,953/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$7,953/mo
Listing updated:
Jennifer Stapleton 914-906-2423,
Houlihan Lawrence Inc. 845-473-9770
Jennifer Stapleton, 40AM0938504
Houlihan Lawrence Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Description: Hardwood floors
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Description: Hardwood floors
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Description: Hardwood floors
- Level: Second
Bathroom 1
- Description: Full bath off of office
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Description: 1/2 bath
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
- Description: Private full bath for Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bathroom 4
- Description: Full bath shared by Bedrooms 3 & 4
- Level: Second
Bathroom 5
- Description: Primary Bath
- Level: Second
Other
- Description: Huge, ensuite bath, hardwood floors, amazing views
- Level: Second
Bonus room
- Description: 3 car garage
Family room
- Description: Hardwood Floors, Gas fireplace
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Chefs Kitchen, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Primary Bathroom, Open Kitchen, Pantry
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
- Attic: Pull Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,652
- Total interior livable area: 6,652 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
- Pool features: In Ground
- Has spa: Yes
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 0.66 Acres
- Features: Level, Sloped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Views
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 13568900625800047522530000
- Other equipment: Generator
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Trash Collection Private
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/1/2023 | Sold | $1,125,000-3.8%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2023 | Pending sale | $1,170,000$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2023 | Price change | $1,170,000-2.1%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,195,000+808.7%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2023 | Sold | $131,500-84.9%$20/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2017 | Sold | $870,000-7.2%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2017 | Pending sale | $937,500$141/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hudson Valley Properties #4730082 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2017 | Listed for sale | $937,500+376.7%$141/sqft |
Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES LG #362770 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2002 | Sold | $196,660$30/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $1,112,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,112,900 +8% |
| 2022 | -- | $1,030,500 +10% |
| 2021 | -- | $936,800 +7% |
| 2020 | -- | $875,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $875,500 +3% |
| 2018 | -- | $850,000 +30.5% |
| 2017 | $18,742 | $651,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $651,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $651,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $651,100 -2.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $670,500 -7.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $725,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $725,000 -8% |
| 2009 | -- | $787,800 -11.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $891,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Myers Corner