Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,139,000

    10 Alta Ln, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    5beds
    4,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    1.03 Acres Lot
    $2,139,000 Zestimate®
    $486/sqft
    $9,874 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,139,000

    $1.93M - $2.40M

    $9,874/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $9,874/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $9,874/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $14,457/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $14,457/mo

What's special

    Expansive, light-filled home; beautiful blend of house and property. Sensational free-form Gunite pool and cabana. Easy access to multi-tier wrap-around decking from main level rooms. Open layout with oak floors; walls of windows; high ceilings; spacious country kitchen; generous master suite; new master bath; and four fireplaces, including a two-story stone double-sided fireplace. Includes an office/den, lives like a four-bedroom. Tranquil grounds with flourishing gardens, specimen plantings and borders forever green parkland. Intimate cul-de-sac location.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 1.03 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5536001015216

Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/20/2015Sold$1,160,000-2.4%$264/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4528126 Report a problem
    6/25/2015Listed for sale$1,189,000$270/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4528126 Report a problem
    5/21/2015Listing removed$1,189,000$270/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4443460 Report a problem
    1/15/2015Listed for sale$1,189,000$270/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4443460 Report a problem
    8/28/2013Listing removed$1,189,000$270/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3315831 Report a problem
    5/22/2013Listed for sale$1,189,000$270/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3315831 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $199,000
    2024-- $199,000
    2023-- $199,000
    2022-- $199,000 +4.3%
    2021-- $190,800
    2020-- $190,800
    2019-- $190,800
    2018-- $190,800
    2017-- $190,800
    2016-- $190,800
    2015-- $190,800
    2014-- $190,800
    2013-- $190,800 -2.4%
    2012-- $195,500
    2011-- $195,500 -5.1%
    2010-- $206,000
    2009-- $206,000
    2008-- $206,000
    2007-- $206,000
    2006-- $206,000 -17.6%
    2005-- $250,000
    2004-- $250,000
    2003-- $250,000
    2002-- $250,000
    2001-- $250,000
    2000-- $250,000
    1999-- $250,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514