Skip main navigation
Sold for $145,000
  • $145,000

    Lot 1 Trussing Terrace, Sapphire, NC 28774

    --beds
    --baths
    4.1Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    4.1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,035 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,035/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,035/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,035/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $851/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $851/mo

What's special

    Stunning mountain views from this large 4.10 acre lot! Gentle building site with a circular driveway already in place and situated at 4,100 ft. elevation. Fivestone is a newer gated community with private roads, new water system, underground utilities, fiber internet and low property ownership fees. Current 4 bedroom septic permit that does not expire until 2/27/28! Private and quiet location, tucked away off Tower Road, and only about 2,000 ft. from 6,300 acre Panthertown National Forest. Ownership also comes with Sapphire Valley Resort amenities including golf, tennis, indoor/outdoor swimming pools, saunas, hot tub, tennis, fitness center, carpet golf, game room, park/playground, track, skiing, tubing, ziplining and access to Lake Fairfield with boat house, swimming area, pavilion and walking trail.

Keller Williams Great Smokies

    Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 104082Originating MLS: Highlands Cashiers Board of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Rocks
    Lot
    • Size: 4.10 Acres
    • Features: Rolling Slope
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8502561967

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Engineered Septic, Septic Permit 4 Bedroom

DateEventPrice
    8/27/2024Sold$145,000-2.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/14/2024Pending sale$149,000
    Source: HCMLS #104082 Report a problem
    7/22/2024Contingent$149,000
    Source: HCMLS #104082 Report a problem
    7/18/2024Price change$149,000-11.8%
    Source: HCMLS #104082 Report a problem
    6/19/2024Price change$169,000-13.3%
    Source: HCMLS #104082 Report a problem
    4/9/2024Listed for sale$195,000+3.2%
    Source: HCMLS #104082 Report a problem
    2/1/2024Listing removed$189,000
    Source: HCMLS #101477 Report a problem
    9/29/2023Price change$189,000-5%
    Source: HCMLS #101477 Report a problem
    2/14/2023Listed for sale$199,000+623.6%
    Source: HCMLS #101477 Report a problem
    1/10/2018Sold$27,500-97.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/7/2013Sold$952,500+47525%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/2012Sold$2,000-99.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/8/2007Sold$216,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$501 +22.4%$150,000 +50%
    2024$409 $100,000
    2023$409 $100,000
    2022$409 +5.1%$100,000
    2021$389 -51.7%$100,000 -50%
    2020$807 $200,000
    2019$807 $200,000
    2018$807 $200,000
    2017$807 +2.5%$200,000
    2015$787 +17.3%$200,000 -11.1%
    2011$671 $225,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28774