Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,256,900

    1 Shadow Brook Pkwy, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    4beds
    4,828sqft
    Colonial
    Built in 1985
    1.82 Acres Lot
    $2,256,900 Zestimate®
    $467/sqft
    $9,999 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,256,900

    $2.03M - $2.55M

    $9,999/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $9,999/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $9,999/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $15,416/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $15,416/mo

What's special

    Beautifully renovated, modern & light filled, open flow Colonial on level 2+ acres in Chappaqua's sought after Lawrence Farms South neighborhood close to town/train, schools & Whole Foods shopping enclave. Chef's kitchen, master bth, powder rm, & interior painting among 2020 renovations. Hardwood flrs, recessed lights, finished walkout lower level, private fenced property, home on natural gas. Expansive gourmet EIK w/center island, stainless appliances, desk & breakfast areas open to spacious fam rm w/fpl & drs to 2-lvl deck. Lg LR w/fpl & drs to deck. Dining rm w/picture window, office/library w/built-in cabinetry, NEW pwdr & laundry/mud rm on 1st flr. Spacious MBR suite (2 WICs plus NEW bath w/2 sinks, soaking tub, shower), 3 bedrms & bth on 2nd fl. Mezzanine stairs(from 1st or 2nd flr) lead to lg play/guest/aupair rm w/closet & full bth. Walkout LL w/radiant heat, full bth, wetbar, rec & craft/exercise area w/dr to patio & great storage/utilities rm complete this exceptional home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Central Vacuum, Eat-in Kitchen, Hardwood Floors As Seen, Dishwasher, Light Fixtures, Refrigerator, Walk Out Basement, Formal Dining Room, B/I Shelves
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Other
    • Total interior livable area: 4,828 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 1.82 Acres
    • Features: Level, Partly Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5536009220420

Condition
    • Year built: 1985

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $83 monthly
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Central Vaccum
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Basement: Finished, See Remarks, Walk-Out Access
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Patio, Fenced Yard, Garage Door Opener
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • FireplacesTotal: 2
    • RoomsTotal: 3
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Clap Board
    • LotSizeSource: Other
    • LotFeatures: Level, Partly Wooded
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • CommunityFeatures: Fitness Center, Close to Railroad, Close to Shops
    • ElevationUnits: Feet
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: 2 Car Attached
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • Skirt: Frame
    • YearBuiltDetails: 1985
    • BuildingAreaSource: Other
    • LivingAreaSource: Other
    • LotDimensionsSource: Other
    • StoriesTotal: 3.00
    • InteriorFeatures: Central Vacuum, Eat-in Kitchen, Hardwood Floors As Seen, Dishwasher, Light Fixtures, Refrigerator, Walk Out Basement, Formal Dining Room, B/I Shelves
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    • BuildingFeatures: Patio, Exercise Room, Powder Room
    • PropertySubType: Colonial
    • AssociationAmenities: Fitness Center
    • WaterSource: Municipal

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/22/2020Sold$1,349,000$279/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6015159 Report a problem
    5/6/2020Pending sale$1,349,000$279/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #H6015159 Report a problem
    4/3/2020Listed for sale$1,349,000+3.8%$279/sqft
    10/22/2019Listing removed$1,299,000$269/sqft
    Source: Grand Lux Realty Inc. #4922708 Report a problem
    8/2/2019Price change$1,299,000-6.3%$269/sqft
    Source: Grand Lux Realty Inc. #4922708 Report a problem
    6/28/2019Price change$1,386,000-2.7%$287/sqft
    Source: Grand Lux Realty Inc. #4922708 Report a problem
    6/13/2019Price change$1,424,000-5%$295/sqft
    Source: Grand Lux Realty Inc. #4922708 Report a problem
    4/22/2019Listed for sale$1,499,000+8%$310/sqft
    Source: Grand Lux Realty Inc. #4922708 Report a problem
    5/7/2012Sold$1,388,000-5.5%$287/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/2/2011Listed for sale$1,469,000+93.3%$304/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3134771 Report a problem
    9/17/1996Sold$760,000$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $262,800
    2024-- $262,800
    2023-- $262,800
    2022-- $262,800
    2021-- $262,800
    2020-- $262,800
    2019-- $262,800
    2018-- $262,800
    2017-- $262,800
    2016-- $262,800
    2015-- $262,800
    2014-- $262,800
    2013-- $262,800
    2012-- $262,800
    2011-- $262,800 -18.4%
    2010-- $322,000
    2009-- $322,000
    2008-- $322,000
    2007-- $322,000
    2006-- $322,000
    2005-- $322,000 +3.2%
    2004-- $312,000 +7.6%
    2003-- $290,000
    2002-- $290,000
    2001-- $290,000
    2000-- $290,000
    1999-- $290,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514