Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $646,600

    1 Sappington Villa Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63126

    3beds
    3baths
    2,555sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $646,600 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $2,944 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $646,600

    $601,000 - $692,000

    $2,944/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,944/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,944/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,379/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,379/mo

What's special

    Gorgeous end villa on cul-de-sac with stone and brick front. 2 car finished garage, yard professionally landscaped with covered deck with ceiling fan. Main floor master bedroom, hardwood floors throughout main level. Main floor laundry, den/dining room with french doors. Gourmet kitchen with large island and wine cooler, double oven, 42 inch cabinets, built in refrigerator. Greatroom has gas fireplace with bullt in book shelves, 12 ft ceiling in great room, surround sound in great room. Custom window treatments. Master bath has sep shower and tub. Large walk in closet in master bedroom. Professionally finished lower level with bar that includes refrigerator with ice maker, full bath, surround sound. Located close to Grants Trail, Whitecliff Park and Crestwood Park.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,555 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 7,160 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26L440991

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saint Louis

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $250 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2016Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/11/2011Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/28/2011Listed for sale$465,000-2.1%$182/sqft
    Source: NRT StLouis #11003334 Report a problem
    12/17/2010Listing removed$475,000$186/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Southwest #10044343 Report a problem
    8/26/2010Price change$475,000-2.1%$186/sqft
    7/30/2010Listed for sale$485,000$190/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Southwest #10044343 Report a problem
    5/5/2006Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,968 -0.3%$102,970 +2%
    2024$6,988 +8.2%$100,910
    2023$6,457 -0.3%$100,910 +11.9%
    2022$6,478 +9.8%$90,190
    2021$5,901 +3.3%$90,190 +7.1%
    2020$5,712 +0.7%$84,180
    2019$5,673 $84,180 +10.8%
    2018$5,673 $75,990
    2017$5,673 +1.1%$75,990 +0.2%
    2016$5,611 +1.5%$75,830
    2015$5,526 $75,830 +6.8%
    2014$5,526 +5%$71,000
    2013$5,261 $71,000 +12.1%
    2012-- $63,330
    2011-- $63,330 -17.1%
    2010$4,561 +4.4%$76,400
    2009$4,370 -19.7%$76,400 -19%
    2008$5,443 +46%$94,320
    2007$3,729 $94,320 +338.1%
    2006$3,729 +2723.5%$21,530 +828%
    2005$132 $2,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63126