Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $501,500

    1 Pattie Pl, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    4beds
    1,402sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1962
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $501,500 Zestimate®
    $358/sqft
    $3,422 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $501,500

    $476,000 - $527,000

    $3,422/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,422/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,422/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,428/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,428/mo

What's special

    This all newly renovated 4 bedroom Ranch with 2 full baths, hardwood floors throughout. Open concept kitchen, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. New deck off the diningroom and onto a beautiful fenced in backyard. Great location close to shopping, parks and schools.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,402 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.52 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896158049340630000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

• Sub Type: Single Family Detached
    • PARK/GARAGE: A 2 Car Gar, Garage
    • ELECTRICITY: 200+ Amps
    • FAMILY ROOM FEATURES: Wall to Wall Carpet

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/29/2017Sold$282,500+1.3%$201/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M360406 Report a problem
    4/24/2017Listed for sale$279,000+210%$199/sqft
    Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES FK #360406 Report a problem
    12/2/2016Sold$90,000+200%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/18/2016Sold$30,000$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $389,800 +3.9%
    2023-- $375,000 +10.5%
    2022-- $339,400 +9%
    2021-- $311,400 +7%
    2020-- $291,000
    2019-- $291,000 +3%
    2018-- $282,500 +34.7%
    2017$6,332 $209,700 +3.8%
    2016-- $202,100
    2015-- $202,100
    2014-- $202,100 -6%
    2012-- $214,900 -7.5%
    2011-- $232,200 -2.2%
    2010-- $237,500 -11.4%
    2009-- $268,100 -15.8%
    2008-- $318,500 -9%
    2007-- $350,000 +272.3%
    2006-- $94,000
    2005-- $94,000
    2004-- $94,000
    2002-- $94,000
    2001-- $94,000
    2000-- $94,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590