Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $578,400

    1 Overlook Ct, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    1,807sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $578,400 Zestimate®
    $320/sqft
    $3,643 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $578,400

    $544,000 - $613,000

    $3,643/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,643/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,643/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,888/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,888/mo

What's special

    Located on a lovely cul-de-sac on the Hudson River this beautifully maintained ranch has it all! Open floorplan at its best. Excellent for entertaining. Bright, open & airy. Hardwood floors in FLR, gas FPL, DR, open FR & a large open kitchen. 2BR & a MBR suite w/new BTH w/heated bubble tub & double showerheads, walk-in closets. New roof, newer appliances, new bathroom, new windows. Laundry room is on 1st floor. A 2-car garage & pantry completes this find. This is true one-floor living. Whether you are watching the boats on the Hudson River from your deck in the evening or just enjoying your level fenced-in yard come take a look at something spectacular!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • None, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Electric Dryer Connection, Gas Stove Connection, Some Window Treatments, Washer Connection, Icemaker Connection, Master Bath, 9+ Foot Ceilings
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,807 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1330895956048540550000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • EQUIPMENT: Smoke Detectors, Garage Door Opener, Attic Fan
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Storm Doors
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Electric Dryer Connection, Gas Stove Connection, Some Window Treatments, Washer Connection, Icemaker Connection, Master Bath, 9+ Foot Ceilings
    • LOCK BOX DESCRIPTION: Combo
    • PARK/GARAGE: Off Street, A 2 Car Gar, Garage
    • HEATING: Hot Water
    • ELECTRICITY: 200+ Amps
    • VIEW DESC: Lake or River
    • EXTERIOR: Cedar

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/10/2017Listing removed$439,900$243/sqft
    Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES FK #363053 Report a problem
    7/24/2017Price change$439,900-2.2%$243/sqft
    7/10/2017Price change$449,900-3.2%$249/sqft
    6/29/2017Listed for sale$465,000+40.9%$257/sqft
    2/3/2004Sold$330,000+105%$183/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/17/1994Sold$161,000$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $423,100
    2023-- $423,100 +10%
    2022-- $384,600 +12%
    2021-- $343,400 +7%
    2020-- $320,900
    2019-- $320,900 +6%
    2018-- $302,700 +3.6%
    2017$2,543 $292,100
    2016-- $292,100
    2015-- $292,100
    2014-- $292,100 -4.7%
    2012-- $306,400 -3.2%
    2011-- $316,600 -3.8%
    2010-- $329,000 -5%
    2009-- $346,200 -7.7%
    2008-- $375,000
    2007-- $375,000 +117.6%
    2006-- $172,300
    2005-- $172,300
    2004-- $172,300
    2003-- $172,300
    2002-- $172,300
    2001-- $172,300
    2000-- $172,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590