Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $416,100

    1 Oneida Ln, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    1baths
    2,100sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $416,100 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $2,884 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $416,100

    $391,000 - $441,000

    $2,884/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,884/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,884/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,799/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,799/mo

What's special

    Compelling Price, Great, affordable starter home or retirement, REMODELED 2008 TOP TO BOTTOM, 3 BEDROOM MOVE IN READY RANCH. QUIET CUL-DE-SAC. NEW GRANITE KITCHEN W/MAPLE CABINETS, SS APPL., TILE FLOORING. NEW TILE & GRANITE BATH, HDWD FLOORS, NEW CENTRAL AIR, ARCHITECTURAL ROOF, SIDING,NEW upgrafded Electrical service, 12X16 SHED,16X20 DECK & garage. Lower level CAN BE PLAYRM OR WORKSHOP FENCED YARD TO RELAX OR PLAY, pricavy behind. CITY WATER & SEWER. COMMUTERS DREAM LOCATION MINUTES TO TRAIN, RTE 9, I84, SHOPPING...

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896157034774420000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/31/2013Sold$200,000-3.8%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/1/2013Sold$208,000-0.9%$99/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H3226816 Report a problem
    1/3/2013Pending sale$209,900$100/sqft
    Source: Prudential Serls Prime Properties #310314 Report a problem
    11/17/2012Price change$209,900-4.5%$100/sqft
    10/20/2012Price change$219,900-2.2%$105/sqft
    9/6/2012Listed for sale$224,900+7.1%$107/sqft
    12/15/2011Listing removed$209,900$100/sqft
    Source: Prudential Serls Prime Properties #3128264 Report a problem
    11/28/2011Price change$209,900-2.4%$100/sqft
    11/8/2011Price change$215,000-2.2%$102/sqft
    10/19/2011Price change$219,900-2.2%$105/sqft
    10/1/2011Price change$224,900-1.8%$107/sqft
    9/16/2011Price change$229,000-0.2%$109/sqft
    8/5/2011Price change$229,500-0.2%$109/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Rand Realty #3106439 Report a problem
    7/23/2011Price change$229,850-1.8%$109/sqft
    7/17/2011Price change$234,000-2.1%$111/sqft
    5/24/2011Price change$239,000-4%$114/sqft
    3/6/2011Listed for sale$249,000+46.5%$119/sqft
    Source: BH&G-RAND REALTY #295563 Report a problem
    5/6/2008Sold$170,000$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $294,000 +5%
    2023-- $279,900 +10.5%
    2022-- $253,300 +9%
    2021-- $232,400 +8%
    2020-- $215,100
    2019-- $215,100 +2%
    2018-- $210,900 +3.4%
    2017$4,723 $204,000
    2016-- $204,000
    2015-- $204,000
    2014-- $204,000
    2012-- $204,000 -9.2%
    2011-- $224,700 -3.6%
    2010-- $233,200 -6.2%
    2009-- $248,500 -6.3%
    2008-- $265,300 -9%
    2007-- $291,500 +286.1%
    2006-- $75,500
    2005-- $75,500
    2004-- $75,500
    2003-- $75,500
    2002-- $75,500
    2001-- $75,500
    2000-- $75,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590