Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,626,600

    1 North Pl, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    4beds
    3,296sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $1,626,600 Zestimate®
    $494/sqft
    $7,817 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,626,600

    $1.50M - $1.77M

    $7,817/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,817/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,817/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,030/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $11,030/mo

What's special

    Move-in ready! Inviting front porch welcomes you to this Center Hall Colonial with terrific open floor plan in sought-after Hillholme neighborhood. Privately set home on half acre with level yard, fabulous play area, tree house and swing set. An updated dine-in-kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances opens to the family room with fireplace, custom built-ins, and large doors to oversized deck. The second level finds the master bedroom en-suite bath, three additional bedrooms, hall bath and an office/playroom. There are hardwood floors in all bedrooms. The finished lower level is approximately 860 square feet with playroom, separate office/gym with door to side yard, ample storage and a cedar closet. Above ground oil tank. Natural gas line on property. A short distance to Grafflin Elementary, downtown Chappaqua shopping, restaurants and train.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,296 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.55 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5536001011321

Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2017Sold$994,999-4.2%$302/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/13/2017Pending sale$1,039,000$315/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4652673 Report a problem
    1/23/2017Listed for sale$1,039,000+15.2%$315/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4652673 Report a problem
    1/23/2015Sold$902,000-80%$274/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/11/2014Price change$4,500,000+364%$1,365/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3403839 Report a problem
    8/5/2014Price change$969,900-2.9%$294/sqft
    Source: Linden Real Estate #4414766 Report a problem
    5/20/2014Listed for sale$999,000-77.8%$303/sqft
    Source: Linden Real Estate #4414766 Report a problem
    3/12/2014Listing removed$4,500,000$1,365/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3403839 Report a problem
    2/15/2014Listed for sale$4,500,000$1,365/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3403839 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $202,000 +12.2%
    2024-- $180,000
    2023-- $180,000
    2022-- $180,000
    2021-- $180,000
    2020-- $180,000
    2019-- $180,000
    2018-- $180,000
    2017-- $180,000
    2016-- $180,000
    2015-- $180,000
    2014-- $180,000
    2013-- $180,000
    2012-- $180,000
    2011-- $180,000
    2010-- $180,000
    2009-- $180,000
    2008-- $180,000
    2007-- $180,000 +11.1%
    2006-- $162,000
    2005-- $162,000
    2004-- $162,000
    2003-- $162,000
    2002-- $162,000
    2001-- $162,000
    2000-- $162,000
    1999-- $162,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514