Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,026,000

    1 Mozzoni Aisle, Irvine, CA 92606

    0beds
    2baths
    1,306sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    1,298 Square Feet Lot
    $1,026,000 Zestimate®
    $786/sqft
    $3,829 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,026,000

    $964,000 - $1.09M

    $3,829/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,829/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,829/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,499/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,499/mo

What's special

    BEAUTIFUL END UNIT OF TOWNHOUSE WITH DIRECT 2 CAR GARAGE ACCESS, TWO MASTER SUITE, UPGRADED GRANITE COUNTER TOP, BRAND NEW CARPET, NEW PAINT, VERY BRIGHT, AND HIGH CEILINGS, FIRE PLACE, VERY NICE BALCONY, ON THE CORNER , VIEW OF TREES, VERY NICE KITCHEN WITH COUNTER, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES,MASTER SUITE WITH VAULTED CEILINGS, BATHROOM WITH SHOWER AND TUB. SECOND BEDROOM AND OWN BATHROOM, A POWDER ROOM, TILE FLOOR, INSIDE LAUNDRY AREA, CABINETS, A LOTS WINDOWS, GATED COMMUNITY, IRVINE MEMORIAL PARK DOWN TO THE STREET, TOT LOT AND PLAYGROUND, TENNIS COURT, SOCCER FIELDS, SOFTBALL FIELD, VERY NICE AREA

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,306 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 1,298 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 93781474

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Irvine

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $290 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • All Bedrooms Up
    • Appliances \ Built In Range
    • Association \ Pool
    • Association \ Spa
    • AssociationDues1Frequency \ Monthly
    • AssociationDues2Frequency \ Monthly
    • AttachedStructure \ Attached
    • CashiersCheck \ Security Deposit
    • CommonWalls \ 2+ common walls
    • CommunityFeatures \ Curbs
    • CreditCheckPaidBy \ Tenant
    • EatingArea \ Formal Dining Room
    • EntryLocation \ Ground Level With Steps
    • Fireplace \ Living Room
    • Fireplace \ Master Bedroom
    • Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • Great Room
    • InteriorFeatures \ Balcony
    • InteriorFeatures \ Bathtub
    • InteriorFeatures \ Cathedral-Vaulted Ceilings
    • LastChangeType \ Price Change
    • Laundry \ In Closet
    • LotFeatures \ 0-1 Unit\Acre
    • SaleType \ Standard
    • SchoolDistrict \ Irvine Unified
    • SeniorYN \ 0
    • Sewer \ Sewer On Bond
    • Stories \ Three Or More Levels
    • Terms \ 12 Month Lease
    • View Type: Courtyard
    • View \ Trees\Woods
    • WaterSource \ District\Public
    • YearBuiltSource \ Assessor

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/28/2015Listing removed$2,350-4.1%$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY #OC15129566 Report a problem
    6/16/2015Listed for rent$2,450$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY #OC15129566 Report a problem
    5/7/2015Listing removed$519,000$397/sqft
    Source: REMAX Premier Realty #OC15010854 Report a problem
    1/17/2015Listed for sale$519,000+21%$397/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY #OC15010854 Report a problem
    5/13/2010Sold$429,000$328/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/2/2010Listed for sale$429,000+95%$328/sqft
    Source: Sweet Bay Properties #S611201 Report a problem
    4/30/1999Sold$220,000$168/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,036 +2.2%$553,755 +2%
    2024$5,908 +2.6%$542,898 +2%
    2023$5,757 +2%$532,253 +2%
    2022$5,645 +2.3%$521,817 +2%
    2021$5,516 +0.6%$511,586 +1%
    2020$5,485 $506,341 +2%
    2019$5,485 -6.4%$496,413 +2%
    2018$5,862 +3.6%$486,680 +2%
    2017$5,659 $477,138 +2%
    2016$5,659 +4.1%$467,783 +1.5%
    2015$5,434 +3.2%$460,757 +2%
    2014$5,267 $451,732 +4.5%
    2013-- $432,230
    2012-- $432,230
    2011-- $432,230 +61.8%
    2010-- $267,188 -0.2%
    2009-- $267,824 +2%
    2008-- $262,573 +2%
    2007-- $257,425 +2%
    2006-- $252,378 +2%
    2005-- $247,430 +2%
    2004-- $242,579 +1.9%
    2003-- $238,134 +2%
    2002-- $233,465 +2%
    2001$3,223 +3.3%$228,888 +2%
    2000$3,119 $224,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Park