Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $248,000

    1 Kiley Lane, Queensbury, NY 12804

    3beds
    1,128sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1967
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $316,200 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $2,081 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $316,200

    $294,000 - $338,000

    $2,081/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,081/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,081/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,338/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,338/mo

What's special

    HUGE PRICE DROP!!! Possibly the best buy on the market. The sellers are inviting any buyer interested in owning a SOLID 3 bedroom ranch in a primary location close to schools, shopping and I87 to make it your new home. Start new traditions and happy memories. This is an opportunity to add any of your own style and updates at an affordable price. Building great equity. There is so much added room in the heated basement level that can be finished in anyway that fits your personal style. The back deck & huge fenced in yard is a relaxing retreat at the end of any given day. Quiet, peaceful and private. Shed stays. Get ready to move now just n time for the holidays. Schedule a showing today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michelle Jones 518-796-4209,

    Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    Bought with:

    Catherine McDonough, 10401252033

    Hunt ERA

    Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202426792MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum
    • Basement: Full,Heated,Interior Entry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,128
    • Total interior livable area: 1,128 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,128
    • Finished area below ground: 475

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Off Street, Paved, Attached, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Patio
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Features: Level, Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 523400 295.19112
    • Zoning description: Single Residence

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Shingle Siding, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle,Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1967

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    12/23/2024Sold$248,000$220/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202426792 Report a problem
    10/22/2024Pending sale$248,000$220/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202426792 Report a problem
    10/19/2024Price change$248,000-13%$220/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202426792 Report a problem
    10/4/2024Listed for sale$284,900$253/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202426792 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $190,000
    2024-- $190,000 +18%
    2023-- $161,000
    2022-- $161,000
    2021-- $161,000 +11.4%
    2020-- $144,500
    2019-- $144,500
    2018-- $144,500 +11.5%
    2017$1,787 $129,600
    2016-- $129,600
    2015-- $129,600 +3.4%
    2014-- $125,300
    2013-- $125,300
    2012-- $125,300
    2011-- $125,300
    2010-- $125,300
    2009-- $125,300
    2008-- $125,300
    2007-- $125,300
    2006-- $125,300
    2005-- $125,300 +41.9%
    2004-- $88,300
    2002-- $88,300
    2001-- $88,300
    2000-- $88,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Glens Falls North