Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $451,400

    1 Horizon Dr APT 18, Norwalk, CT 06854

    2beds
    1baths
    1,258sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1982
    -- sqft lot
    $451,400 Zestimate®
    $359/sqft
    $2,573 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $451,400

    $424,000 - $478,000

    $2,573/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,573/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,573/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,085/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,085/mo

What's special

    Come enjoy this very well maintained townhouse in excellent location. Recently remodeled top to bottom and featuring Like new Kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances. Gleaming Hardwood floors throughout with recessed lighting and crown molding on spacious first floor. Dining area and Livingroom with sliders to private deck. Large bedrooms with lots of closet space, Laundry area and like New bathrooms. New fixtures throughout. Great storage and minutes to everything, shopping, Entertainment, I-95 and trains. Don't miss this one. A wonderful place to call home..Tenant pays move in fee $ 100. Not all pictures are current

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,258 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Details
    • Parcel number: NORWM5B76AL6518

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Norwalk

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Electric Dryer
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Electric Range
    • ConstructionMaterials \ Wood Siding
    • CoolingYN \ true
    • Dates \ YearBuiltSource \ Public Records
    • LeaseAmountFrequency \ Monthly
    • MLS Listing ID: 170260693
    • MLS Name: Smart MLS ZDDP (Smart MLS ZDDP)
    • MlsStatus \ Active
    • NumberOfUnitsTotal \ 1
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ No
    • Other Interior Features \ FireplaceYN \ true
    • Other Interior Features \ FireplacesTotal \ 1
    • Other Interior Features \ Furnished \ Yearly Unfurnished
    • Other Rooms \ RoomsTotal \ 4
    • Other \ TenantPays \ All Utilities
    • Other \ TotalActualRent \ 2200.00
    • Other \ Zoning \ B
    • ParkingFeatures \ Off Street
    • ParkingFeatures \ Paved
    • RoomsTotal \ 4
    • Sewer \ Public Sewer
    • Size \ NumberOfUnitsTotal \ 1
    • TenantPays \ All Utilities
    • TotalActualRent \ 2200.00
    • Utilities \ Sewer \ Public Sewer
    • Utilities \ WaterSource \ Public Water Connected
    • Water \ WaterfrontFeatures \ Not Applicable
    • WaterSource \ Public Water Connected
    • WaterfrontFeatures \ Not Applicable
    • YearBuiltSource \ Public Records
    • Zoning \ B

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/11/2020Listing removed$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Welcome Home Realty, LLC #170260693 Report a problem
    1/3/2020Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
    12/13/2016Listing removed$279,900$222/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Westport-Riverside Office #99163722 Report a problem
    10/24/2016Listed for sale$279,900+16.6%$222/sqft
    7/2/2015Sold$240,000-2%$191/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #99099324 Report a problem
    4/24/2015Pending sale$245,000$195/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #99099324 Report a problem
    4/10/2015Listed for sale$245,000+67.8%$195/sqft
    6/25/1999Sold$146,000-18.9%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/1987Sold$180,000$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,242 +1.5%$220,820
    2024$5,162 +24.2%$220,820 +32.6%
    2023$4,157 +15.2%$166,500
    2022$3,610 +3.7%$166,500
    2021$3,482 -11.4%$166,500
    2020$3,930 +1.3%$166,500
    2019$3,881 -8.1%$166,500 +2.2%
    2018$4,225 +3.6%$162,920
    2017$4,077 -1.4%$162,920
    2015$4,133 +1.3%$162,920
    2014$4,080 -4.7%$162,920 -15.6%
    2013$4,281 +3.8%$192,990
    2012$4,126 +2.8%$192,990
    2011$4,014 +1.1%$192,990
    2010$3,970 +3.7%$192,990
    2009$3,829 +11.1%$192,990 +26.2%
    2008$3,446 +5.1%$152,880 +1.3%
    2007$3,280 $150,990

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Flax Hill