1 Horizon Dr APT 15, Norwalk, CT 06854
Home value
$427,400
$402,000 - $457,000
$2,940/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,940/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,940/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$19/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$19/mo
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,258 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: 2 Unassigned Parking Spots, Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Water included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: NORWM5B76AL6515
Other fees
- Deposit fee: $1,650
Other
Other facts
- Available date: 09/01/2025
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/1/2025 | Sold | $3,300-98.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2025 | Listing removed | $3,300$3/sqft |
Source: Smart MLS #24119246 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,300$3/sqft |
Source: Smart MLS #24119246 Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2025 | Listing removed | $3,300$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Price change | $3,300-5.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,500$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2020 | Sold | $279,000$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2020 | Pending sale | $279,000$222/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #170290341 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2020 | Listed for sale | $279,000-17%$222/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #170290341 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2005 | Sold | $336,250+13.2%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2004 | Sold | $297,000$236/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,380 +1.6% | $226,630 |
| 2024 | $5,297 +27.4% | $226,630 +36.1% |
| 2023 | $4,157 +15.2% | $166,500 |
| 2022 | $3,610 +3.7% | $166,500 |
| 2021 | $3,482 -11.4% | $166,500 |
| 2020 | $3,930 +1.3% | $166,500 |
| 2019 | $3,881 -7.9% | $166,500 +2.4% |
| 2018 | $4,216 +3.6% | $162,610 |
| 2017 | $4,069 +9.5% | $162,610 |
| 2015 | $3,716 -8.7% | $162,610 |
| 2014 | $4,072 -4.9% | $162,610 -15.7% |
| 2013 | $4,281 +3.8% | $192,990 |
| 2012 | $4,126 +2.8% | $192,990 |
| 2011 | $4,014 +1.1% | $192,990 |
| 2010 | $3,970 +3.7% | $192,990 |
| 2009 | $3,829 +11.1% | $192,990 +26.2% |
| 2008 | $3,446 +5.1% | $152,880 +1.3% |
| 2007 | $3,280 | $150,990 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Flax Hill