Skip main navigation
Sold for $605,000
  • $605,000

    1 Hillside Place, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    2beds
    1,499sqft
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 1978
    0.61 Acres Lot
    $723,000 Zestimate®
    $404/sqft
    $4,536 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $723,000

    $658,000 - $803,000

    $4,536/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,536/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,536/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,920/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,920/mo

What's special

    Bucolic Apple Hill- attached Model C immaculate townhome unit with community pool and tennis courts. Townhomes built on original Apple Orchard property. Many original apple trees remain. Close to town, train, and schools. Oversized stone patio off the dining room. Interior painted 2023, new carpets 2023. Kitchen appliances replaced except range. Windows (many replaced) everywhere flood this home with light. Semi-attached unit. Additional Information: HeatingFuel:Oil Above Ground,ParkingFeatures:1 Car Attached,

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bonnie Golub 914-645-5999,

    William Raveis-New York, LLC 914-238-0505

    Bought with:

    Jonathan Russell, 30RU0021133

    William Raveis-New York, LLC

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: H6260585MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Other
    • Description: FOYER, PWD RM, CLOSET, LR/FPL, DR/SGD TO STONE PATIO
    • Level: First
    Other
    • Description: 1/2 LEVEL UP: PRIMARY BR/BATH
    • Level: Second
    Other
    • Description: 1/2 LEVEL UP: 2nd BR, HALL BATH/LARGE STORAGE CLOSET, OPEN LOFT/OFFICE
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Primary Bathroom
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Windows: Screens
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: Pull Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,499
    • Total interior livable area: 1,499 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Unassigned
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 0.61 Acres
    • Features: Near School
    Details
    • Parcel number: 34890990160000100100001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    Condition
    • Actual
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $965 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/1/2023Sold$605,000+1%$404/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6260585 Report a problem
    8/28/2023Pending sale$599,000$400/sqft
    8/7/2023Listed for sale$599,000+109.9%$400/sqft
    11/2/2016Sold$285,337$190/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $4,223
    2024-- $4,223
    2023-- $4,223
    2022-- $4,223
    2021-- $4,223
    2020-- $4,223
    2019-- $4,223
    2018-- $4,223
    2017-- $4,223
    2016-- $4,223
    2015-- $4,223
    2014-- $4,223
    2013-- $4,223
    2012-- $4,223
    2011-- $4,223
    2010-- $4,223
    2009-- $4,223
    2008-- $4,223 -18%
    2007-- $5,150
    2006-- $5,150
    2005-- $5,150
    2004-- $5,150
    2003-- $5,150
    2002-- $5,150
    2001-- $5,150
    2000-- $5,150
    1999-- $5,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514