1 Green Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514
Home value
$2,669,600
$2.38M - $3.04M
$12,999/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$12,999/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$12,999/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$11,821/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$11,821/mo
Listing updated:
Sena Baron 914-602-8199,
William Raveis-New York, LLC 914-238-0505
Stacy Levey, 10301200459
William Raveis-New York, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Other
- Description: EH/CC/SKYLIGHTS, FLR, LG HOME OFFICE, PR, FDR/Built-Ins, RENOV EIK/BKFST RM/DR TO PATIO/OPEN TO FR/CC/Stone FPL/Blt-Ins, MUD RM w Built-Ins/2nd PR/LAUNDRY RM/DOOR OUT/DOOR to MAIN LEVEL GARAGE
- Level: First
Other
- Description: 2nd FL LANDING w LIBRARY NOOK, BRIDGE TO PRIMARY SUITE:KING SIZE BR?CC/Built-Ins/Oversized WIC/SPA STYLE RENOV PRIMARY BATH/PELATON RM, BR2, BR3, RENOV HALL BATH, BR4/EN-SUITE RENOV BATH, STUDY/GUEST RM, BACK STAIRS TO MUD RM
- Level: Second
Other
- Description: EXPANSIVE PLAYROOM, FULL BATH, GYM, Cedar WIC, OFFICE, STORAGE RM, MECHANICAL/UTILITY RM
- Level: Lower
Heating
- Baseboard, Forced Air, See Remarks
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Indirect Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator
Features
- Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entertainment Cabinets, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Marble Counters, Primary Bathroom, Open Kitchen, Speakers
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Oversized Windows, Skylight(s), Wall of Windows
- Basement: Finished,Full,See Remarks
- Attic: Full,Pull Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,444
- Total interior livable area: 6,444 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Basketball Hoop, Gas Grill, Mailbox, Speakers
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 1.29 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Level, Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Parcel number: 3600092020000040000018
- Other equipment: Generator
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Clapboard
Condition
- Year built: 1987
- Major remodel year: 2009
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security Gate, Security System
Community
- Community features: Park
Location
- Region: Chappaqua
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/21/2023 | Sold | $1,757,500-1%$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2023 | Pending sale | $1,775,000$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2023 | Price change | $1,775,000-2.7%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,825,000+174.4%$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/1999 | Sold | $665,000$103/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $260,110 |
| 2024 | -- | $260,110 |
| 2023 | -- | $260,110 -7.1% |
| 2022 | -- | $280,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $280,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $280,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $280,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $280,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $280,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $280,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $280,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $280,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $280,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $280,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $280,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $280,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $280,000 +12% |
| 2008 | -- | $250,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $250,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $250,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $250,000 +6.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $235,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $235,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $235,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $235,000 -6% |
| 2000 | -- | $250,000 |
| 1999 | -- | $250,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 10514