1 Fieldstone Boulevard, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Home value
$459,400
$436,000 - $482,000
$3,280/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,280/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,280/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,670/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,670/mo
Listing updated:
Maria S. Vele 914-261-6197,
Keller Williams Realty Partner 914-962-0007
Non Member-MLS
Buyer Representation Office
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bathroom 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Basement: Finished
- Attic: Unfinished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,169
- Total interior livable area: 2,169 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached
Lot
- Size: 6,534 sqft
- Features: Corner Lot, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 1356896257092396820000
- Other equipment: Satellite Dish
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1983
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Trash Collection Private
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Wappingers Falls
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/9/2023 | Sold | $397,500+0.6%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2023 | Pending sale | $395,000$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $395,000+47.9%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2016 | Sold | $267,000-10.4%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2006 | Sold | $298,000+27.1%$137/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2004 | Sold | $234,500+98.7%$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/1995 | Sold | $118,000$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $353,200 +3.4% |
| 2023 | -- | $341,700 +10.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $309,200 +9.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $281,300 +8% |
| 2020 | -- | $260,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $260,500 +4% |
| 2018 | -- | $250,500 +5% |
| 2017 | $5,992 | $238,600 +10.6% |
| 2016 | -- | $215,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $215,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $215,800 -6.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $230,900 -2.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $236,800 -1.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $241,100 -6.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $257,100 -4.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $268,500 -9% |
| 2007 | -- | $295,000 +215.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $93,500 |
| 2005 | -- | $93,500 +2.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $91,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $91,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Myers Corner