Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $242,500

    1 David Ln #3R, Yonkers, NY 10701

    1beds
    1baths
    780sqft
    Cooperative
    Built in 1973
    -- sqft lot
    $242,500 Zestimate®
    $311/sqft
    $2,515 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $242,500

    $223,000 - $264,000

    $2,515/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,515/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,515/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,025/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,025/mo

What's special

    Lovely, move in condition unit in desired Riveredge Complex. Unit features a large living room with a door to a large terrace. Complex includes an outdoor and indoor pool, fitness center, indoor and outdoor parking, new lobby, playground, bike storage, sauna, walk to train, renovated laundry room and access to aqueduct.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 780 sqft

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Cooperative
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Yonkers

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/13/2013Sold$150,000-7.4%$192/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H3230431 Report a problem
    5/10/2013Listing removed$162,000$208/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - White Plains Office #3230431 Report a problem
    4/4/2013Price change$162,000-4.7%$208/sqft
    10/19/2012Listed for sale$170,000$218/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 10701