Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $415,900

    1 Dapplefields Ct, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    2beds
    2baths
    1,580sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    6,042 Square Feet Lot
    $415,900 Zestimate®
    $263/sqft
    $2,519 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $415,900

    $391,000 - $441,000

    $2,519/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,519/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,519/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,761/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,761/mo

What's special

    WONDERFUL FLOW FOR ENTERTAINING, YET INTIMATE FOR FAMILY GATHERINGS, THIS 2-BDRM., 2-FULL BATH, EXTENDED HICKORY W/3-SEASON SUN PORCH ON FABULOUS CORNER PROPERTY IS A MUST SEE. NEWER TANKLESS WATER HEATER(2009); NEW A/C (2012); NEW HEATING SYS., (2012); NEW WHOLE HOUSE WATER FILTRATION SYS., (2012); LR/DR, FOYER & BOTH BEDRMS JUST PAINTED. LRG EIK OPENS TO EXTENDED FAM. RM., CLEAN MOVE-IN COND. COME TAKE A LOOK AT THIS CHARMING HOME & ALSO SEE WHAT A FABULOUS LIFESTYLE FOUR SEASONS HAS TO OFFER Brokered And Advertised By: RE/MAX Real Estate LTD. Listing Agent: Valerie Trebacz

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,580 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 6,042 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 150144900000001418

Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Lakewood

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2013Sold$185,000-7%$117/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21307727 Report a problem
    3/8/2013Listed for sale$198,900+7.5%$126/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate, LTD. Brick #21307727 Report a problem
    4/19/2012Sold$185,000-2.1%$117/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21141584 Report a problem
    12/15/2011Listing removed$189,000$120/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate, LTD. Brick #21141584 Report a problem
    11/15/2011Listed for sale$189,000-27.3%$120/sqft
    6/25/2008Sold$260,000+54.6%$165/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/20/1998Sold$168,150$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$4,972 +0.2%$217,900
    2022$4,964 $217,900
    2021$4,964 +4.2%$217,900
    2020$4,763 +4.2%$217,900
    2019$4,572 +2.2%$217,900
    2018$4,471 -2.8%$217,900
    2017$4,600 +3.4%$217,900 +38.8%
    2016$4,451 +5.4%$157,000
    2015$4,222 -18.6%$157,000
    2014$5,185 +13.3%$157,000 -25.2%
    2013$4,578 -7.2%$210,000
    2012$4,933 -1.6%$210,000 -3.4%
    2011$5,015 -11.5%$217,300
    2010$5,668 +11.2%$217,300 -29.3%
    2009$5,096 +5.6%$307,400
    2008$4,825 +6.2%$307,400
    2007$4,542 -4.4%$307,400 +109.7%
    2006$4,752 $146,600
    2004-- $146,600
    2003-- $146,600
    2002-- $146,600
    2001-- $146,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Leisure Village East