Skip main navigation
Under contract
$329,000
1beds
--sqft

1 Claridge Dr APT 104, Verona, NJ 07044

1beds
--sqft
Condominium
No data
$1,245/mo HOA

What's special

Private glass-enclosed balconyMahogany floorsBreathtaking mountain viewsBertazzoni built-in ovenTop-of-the-line appliancesHigh-end lighting fixtures

No Open House is Permitted. Please contact Allison Vitella 917-860-4588 for showings. Isn't it time you pulled right up to your front door & had valet park your car? Welcome to the luxury lifestyle you deserve!Enjoy breathtaking mountain views from this spectacular 1-bedroom, 1.1-bath condo offering true resort-style living. Unwind on ...

60 days
|
140
|
2
|
Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 26009125MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Dining Room

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Allison Vitella 917-860-4588,

Howard Hanna Rand Realty,

Charles Way 201-638-4402,

Howard Hanna Rand Realty

Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 26009125MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Full bathrooms: 1

Details
  • Parcel number: 2000101000000001C0104

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: Condo
  • Property subtype: Condominium

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Close/Parks, Close/School, Close/Shopg, Close/Trans, Close/Wrshp, 24hr Sec, Doorman, Elevator, Exercise Rm, On Site Mgn, Pool Outdoor, Valet
  • Security: Security, 24 Hour Security
HOA
  • HOA fee: $1,245 monthly
Location
  • Region: Verona

Financial & listing details

  • Tax assessed value: $216,400
  • Annual tax amount: $6,849
  • Date on market: 3/18/2026
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Ownership: Private

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/21/2026Pending sale$329,000
Source: NJMLS #26009125 Report a problem
3/19/2026Listed for sale$329,000+17.5%
Source: NJMLS #26009125 Report a problem
9/1/2023Listing removed--
Source: GSMLS #3709671 Report a problem
8/27/2021Sold$279,900
Source: HCMLS #210012984 Report a problem
6/27/2021Price change$279,900-6.7%
Source: GSMLS #3709671 Report a problem
6/1/2021Price change$299,999-9.1%
Source: GSMLS #3709671 Report a problem
5/5/2021Price change$329,999-17.3%
Source: GSMLS #3709671 Report a problem
3/11/2021Listed for sale$399,000
Source: GSMLS #3697031 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$6,849 +2.6%$216,400
2024$6,678 +3.1%$216,400
2023$6,477 +1.2%$216,400
2022$6,399 +26.9%$216,400
2021$5,044 +3.4%$216,400 +22.9%
2020$4,878 +45.8%$176,100
2019$3,345 $176,100 +66.3%
2018$3,345 +3.1%$105,900
2017$3,244 +2.1%$105,900
2016$3,177 $105,900

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,460/mo
Principal & interest
$1661
HOA Fees
$1245
Property taxes
$554
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 07044