1 Cedar Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208
Home value
$246,800
$234,000 - $259,000
$1,866/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,866/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,866/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,629/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,629/mo
Listing updated:
Cari Brunner 618-830-8622,
RE/MAX Preferred
Cheyenne Hughes, 475168144
RE/MAX Preferred
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Heating
- Natural Gas, Dual Fuel/Off Peak, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Dual
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining, Shower, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,824
- Total interior livable area: 1,824 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,824
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
Lot
- Size: 9,147 sqft
- Dimensions: .21
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 0320.0107006
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 1956
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,Other,VA Loan
- Ownership: Private
- Road surface type: Gravel
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/13/2024 | Sold | $222,500-1.1%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2024 | Pending sale | $225,000$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $225,000+114.3%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2016 | Listing removed | $105,000$58/sqft |
Source: Strano & Associates #16083209 Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2016 | Price change | $105,000+5.1%$58/sqft |
Source: Strano & Associates #16083209 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2016 | Price change | $99,900-4.8%$55/sqft |
Source: Tammy Mitchell Hines & Co. #16040184 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2016 | Price change | $104,900-0.6%$58/sqft |
| 8/17/2016 | Price change | $105,500-1.9%$58/sqft |
| 6/10/2016 | Price change | $107,500-2.2%$59/sqft |
| 4/8/2016 | Listed for sale | $109,900$60/sqft |
Source: Strano & Associates #4416392 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2016 | Pending sale | $109,900$60/sqft |
Source: STRANO & ASSOCIATES - BELLEVILLE #4416392 Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2016 | Price change | $109,900-4.4%$60/sqft |
| 11/25/2015 | Listed for sale | $115,000+9%$63/sqft |
| 11/4/2009 | Sold | $105,500-4%$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2009 | Price change | $109,900-2.7%$60/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Brown, Realtors #2902650 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2009 | Price change | $113,000-1.7%$62/sqft |
| 3/5/2009 | Listed for sale | $115,000$63/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,413 -7.2% | $34,448 -4.4% |
| 2022 | $2,600 +5.9% | $36,024 +5.4% |
| 2021 | $2,456 +2.1% | $34,192 +1.9% |
| 2020 | $2,406 +4.3% | $33,555 +3.6% |
| 2019 | $2,307 +0.8% | $32,389 +0.6% |
| 2018 | $2,288 +3.6% | $32,183 +4.2% |
| 2017 | $2,210 | $30,878 +2.3% |
| 2016 | $2,210 +3.8% | $30,181 +8.9% |
| 2014 | $2,129 +12.2% | $27,719 -1.8% |
| 2013 | $1,897 | $28,230 -2.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $28,871 -3.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $29,946 -1.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $30,282 |
| 2009 | -- | $30,282 +3.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $29,252 +11.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $26,324 +6.5% |
| 2005 | $1,346 +5.3% | $24,712 +6% |
| 2004 | $1,278 | $23,322 +7.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $21,766 +4.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $20,793 +4.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $19,861 +3.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $19,263 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 62208