Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,409,400

    1 Alpine Ln, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    4beds
    5,158sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1986
    1.06 Acres Lot
    $2,409,400 Zestimate®
    $467/sqft
    $11,499 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,409,400

    $2.19M - $2.67M

    $11,499/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $11,499/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $11,499/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $16,377/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $16,377/mo

What's special

    A fresh, modern elegance infuses this sophisticated Colonial situated on an acre of fenced, private property. Vacation at home in a a beautiful setting highlighted by a fabulous 20' x 40' salt water gunite pool and spa, stone patio w/built-in grill & expansive mahogany deck accessible from multiple main level rooms. Impeccable interior defined by numerous upgrades, hardwood floors, high ceilings, built-ins, walls of windows & custom finishes. Two-story entry foyer opens to spacious living room w/fireplace & doors to library, dining room w/built-in beverage center & soaring family room w/2nd fireplace. Sleek chef's kitchen w/Brookhaven cabinetry, quartzite counters & Thermador appliances. Separate mud & laundry rooms. Generous master suite w/2 walk-in closets, balcony & master bath, plus 3 additional bedrooms (one with en-suite bath) on 2nd floor. Finished, walk-out lower level w/recreation & play rooms, full bath, home gym & office/den. Prized location near elementary school, town and train.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,158 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.06 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 553600921113

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/12/2020Sold$1,600,000+0.1%$310/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6013397 Report a problem
    4/23/2020Listed for sale$1,599,000+12.2%$310/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #6013397 Report a problem
    9/24/2008Sold$1,425,000-1.7%$276/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/29/2008Listed for sale$1,449,000$281/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2814344 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $271,000
    2024-- $271,000
    2023-- $271,000
    2022-- $271,000
    2021-- $271,000
    2020-- $271,000
    2019-- $271,000
    2018-- $271,000
    2017-- $271,000
    2016-- $271,000 +1.5%
    2015-- $267,000
    2014-- $267,000 +6.2%
    2013-- $251,500
    2012-- $251,500 +3.9%
    2011-- $242,000
    2010-- $242,000
    2009-- $242,000
    2008-- $242,000 -12%
    2007-- $275,000
    2006-- $275,000
    2005-- $275,000
    2004-- $275,000
    2003-- $275,000
    2002-- $275,000
    2001-- $275,000
    2000-- $275,000
    1999-- $275,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514