Skip main navigation
Sold for $275,000
  • $275,000

    1 Alpine Dr, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    1baths
    1,250sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1968
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $2,851 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,851/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,851/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,851/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,875/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,875/mo

What's special

    Brand new just renovated 3 bedroom and 1.5 bath. Stainless appliances , Hardwood Floors,end unit own back yard privacy with assigned parking. Heat and hot water and gas included Please e-mail me with questions you may have No pets Thanks

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896057169214060000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • brick
    • Foundation: Piers
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

DateEventPrice
    6/18/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/26/2024Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2024Listed for rent$1,700-40.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/13/2023Listed for rent$2,850+42.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/25/2023Sold$275,000+120.2%$220/sqft
    Source: BHHS NE Properties sold #H6260601_12590_A Report a problem
    2/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/4/2020Listing removed$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/26/2020Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/31/2006Sold$124,900$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $82,800 +7%
    2023-- $77,400 +9.9%
    2022-- $70,400 +10%
    2021-- $64,000 +10.2%
    2020-- $58,100
    2019-- $58,100
    2018-- $58,100 +4.9%
    2017$1,860 $55,400
    2016-- $55,400
    2015-- $55,400 -8.7%
    2014-- $60,700
    2012-- $60,700
    2011-- $60,700
    2010-- $60,700 -12%
    2009-- $69,000
    2008-- $69,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590