Skip main navigation
Sold for $295,000
  • $295,000

    1 Alpine Road #A, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    1,250sqft
    Condominium, Residential
    Built in 1968
    -- sqft lot
    $326,200 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $2,944 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $326,200

    $303,000 - $352,000

    $2,944/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,944/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,944/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,541/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,541/mo

What's special

    Beautiful 3 bedroom 1.5 bath townhome style unit at Montclair! This spacious unit has been thoughtfully updated featuring stylish kitchen and bathrooms, lighting,hardwood floors, fully repainted with in unit laundry. With plenty of natural light, storage, patio area and private of street parking and use of complex pool! Enjoy all the near by amenities, such as shopping, dining, entertainment and ease of commuting with close proximity to Metro North and I-84. You will be delighted with all this unit has to offer. Additional Information: HeatingFuel:Oil Above Ground,

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Angela Ingham 845-416-3845,

    BHHS Hudson Valley Properties 845-831-3080

    Bought with:

    Lynn Angelo, 30AN1011412

    BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: H6314545MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Oil, Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Quartz/Quartzite Counters
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: Center
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,250
    • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off Street, Assigned
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Mailbox
    • Pool features: Community
    Lot
    • Size: 7,841 sqft
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896057169234100000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Actual
    • Year built: 1968

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Private

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $522 monthly
    • Amenities included: Park
    • Services included: Heat, Hot Water, Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Other, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
    • Association name: Town & Country

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/18/2024Sold$295,000-1.6%$236/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6314545 Report a problem
    8/3/2024Pending sale$299,900$240/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #H6314545 Report a problem
    8/2/2024Contingent$299,900$240/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #H6314545 Report a problem
    7/24/2024Pending sale$299,900$240/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #H6314545 Report a problem
    7/24/2024Contingent$299,900$240/sqft
    6/22/2024Listed for sale$299,900+9.1%$240/sqft
    5/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties Report a problem
    3/27/2024Price change$2,800-1.8%$2/sqft
    3/5/2024Listed for rent$2,850$2/sqft
    3/5/2024Listing removed--
    2/24/2024Listed for rent$2,850$2/sqft
    2/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MHMLS #418299 Report a problem
    2/2/2024Listed for rent$2,850$2/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #418299 Report a problem
    1/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MHMLS #418299 Report a problem
    11/11/2023Price change$2,850-1.7%$2/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #418299 Report a problem
    10/14/2023Listed for rent$2,900$2/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #418299 Report a problem
    9/25/2023Sold$275,000-1.8%$220/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6260601 Report a problem
    8/22/2023Pending sale$280,000-6.4%$224/sqft
    8/7/2023Listing removed--
    7/19/2023Listed for sale$299,000$239/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 12590