Skip main navigation
Sold for $275,000
  • $275,000

    1 ALPINE Drive #1A, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    --baths
    1,250sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1968
    -- sqft lot
    $341,400 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $3,364 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $341,400

    $324,000 - $362,000

    $3,364/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,364/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,364/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,875/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,875/mo

What's special

    Stylishly upgraded townhouse located in Montclair. Boasting a recent renovation, the heart of the home features a newly remodeled kitchen that is sure to impress. Gleaming new cabinets provide ample storage space and a streamlined look, while the exquisite quartz countertops exude sophistication and durability. The subway tile accent adds a touch of modern charm, tying the whole design together with a sleek and timeless feel. Beyond the kitchen is an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the living areas. The contemporary aesthetics continue throughout the home, providing a cohesive and modern living environment. The Montclair Townhomes community offers a range of amenities, including tennis courts, a sparkling swimming pool, close to parks and walking trails, ensuring you can enjoy an active and social lifestyle close to home. Located just 1 hour north of NYC, provides easy access to all the attractions, shopping, dining, and cultural experiences the city has to offer.,ASNFENCLDS:Management,ExteriorFeatures:Outside Lighting,AboveGrade:1250,Heating:Gas,ROOF:Asphalt Shingles,Other School:OLL

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michele Marina 914-407-3322,

    Atlantica East Associates LLC 914-407-3322

    Bought with:

    Angela Ingham, 40DE1112012

    BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: M416936MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,250
    • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage, Off Street
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13568900605700169234100000
    • Zoning: RMF5

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/25/2023Sold$275,000-1.8%$220/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M416936 Report a problem
    8/22/2023Pending sale$280,000$224/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #416936 Report a problem
    8/6/2023Price change$280,000-6.4%$224/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #416936 Report a problem
    7/20/2023Listed for sale$299,000$239/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #416936 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 12590