Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $80K (5/14)
    $599,000

    0 Romona Blvd, Houston, TX 77086

    --beds
    0baths
    1.98Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.98 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This 2 acres are unrestricted with countless possibilities on what you can do with it. Prime location with walking distance to booming area of 249 and Belway 8. Many new built shopping strips, commercial and residential developments are going on surrounding the property.
    5 days
    |
    35
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Thao Dinh TREC #0495178 832-465-6197,

    World Wide Realty,LLC

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 70608261MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1.98 Acres
      • Dimensions: 206 x 426 x 215 x 396
      • Features: Open Lot, Other, 1 Up to 2 Acres, Cleared
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0630470030001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Aerobic Required (not installed)
      • Water: Well Required (not installed)
      • Utilities for property: Gas Availability Unknown, Cable Unknown, Electricity Available, Sewer Not Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Coan A L
      Location
      • Region: Houston

      Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $7,917
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Investor,Owner Will Carry
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Concrete

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,559/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Price change$599,000-11.8%
        Source: HAR #70608261 Report a problem
        10/7/2025Price change$679,000-2.9%
        Source: HAR #31443355 Report a problem
        1/6/2025Listed for sale$699,000
        Source: HAR #31443355 Report a problem
        9/17/2024Listing removed$699,000
        Source: HAR #77333216 Report a problem
        6/20/2024Price change$699,000-4.9%
        Source: HAR #77333216 Report a problem
        3/25/2024Price change$735,000-3.9%
        Source: HAR #57477453 Report a problem
        11/14/2023Price change$765,000-4.3%
        Source: HAR #57477453 Report a problem
        6/22/2023Price change$799,000-6%
        Source: HAR #57477453 Report a problem
        4/5/2023Listed for sale$850,000+115.2%
        Source: HAR #57477453 Report a problem
        5/17/2017Listing removed$395,000
        Source: Liz Carter & Team Realty Inc #45290498 Report a problem
        5/6/2017Pending sale$395,000
        4/27/2017Listed for sale$395,000

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 77086

        Getting around

        44 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        39 / 100
        Some Transit
        34 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable