Skip main navigation
Sold for $33,000
  • $33,000

    0 Lake Ozonia Rd, Saint Regis Falls, NY 12980

    --beds
    0baths
    10.3Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    10.3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,314 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,314/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,314/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,314/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $228/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $228/mo

What's special

    Wooded 10.3 acre lot with 1,154 ft of road frontage- terrain is a mix of trees, brush, creek, exposed rock. Structure of 450sf built in 2013 incomplete and no C of O. Property sold ''as-is where is'' condition, along with camping trailer. Unknown well location. No cell phone service so bring your property details with you.

Non-Member

    Source: ACVMLS,MLS#: 201813MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
    • Size: 10.30 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1145' frontage
    • Features: Level, Many Trees, Secluded, Wooded
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 80.001133

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/25/2024Sold$33,000-17.3%
    Source: ACVMLS #201813 Report a problem
    8/28/2024Pending sale$39,900-42.9%
    Source: ACVMLS #201813 Report a problem
    8/12/2024Price change$69,900+75.2%
    Source: NY State MLS #11258353 Report a problem
    5/10/2024Price change$39,900-70.4%
    Source: ACVMLS #201813 Report a problem
    3/12/2024Listed for sale$135,000-13.5%
    Source: NY State MLS #11258353 Report a problem
    12/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: SLCMLS #48573 Report a problem
    11/1/2023Price change$156,000-2.5%
    Source: SLCMLS #48573 Report a problem
    7/3/2023Price change$160,000+220%
    Source: SLCMLS #48573 Report a problem
    9/3/2021Price change$50,000-63%
    Source: SLCMLS #45965 Report a problem
    7/25/2021Pending sale$135,000
    Source: ACVMLS #173717 Report a problem
    6/14/2021Listed for sale$135,000+125.4%
    Source: ACVMLS #173714 Report a problem
    9/30/2020Listing removed$59,900
    Source: NY OUTDOOR REALTY LLC #10896787 Report a problem
    9/14/2020Pending sale$59,900
    Source: NY OUTDOOR REALTY LLC #10896787 Report a problem
    9/14/2020Price change$59,900+33.4%
    Source: NY OUTDOOR REALTY LLC #10896787 Report a problem
    7/19/2020Pending sale$44,900
    Source: NY OUTDOOR REALTY LLC #10887599 Report a problem
    5/13/2020Listed for sale$44,900
    Source: NY OUTDOOR REALTY LLC #10887599 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 12980